Shoranur to Kayamkulam Trains

Powered By 

Shoranur to Kayamkulam 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
20:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:18
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:05
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:38
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:23
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:03
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
07:35
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:58
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:33
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:43
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
13:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:08
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:53
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:35
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Shoranur to Kayamkulam is 215 Kms. It will take 04:08 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kayamkulam by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

FAQ Shoranur to Kayamkulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Kayamkulam?
A.There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Kayamkulam
Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Shoranur to Kayamkulam. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 01:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Kayamkulam ?
A. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) is the last train from Shoranur to Kayamkulam. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 14:35 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 19:53. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Shoranur to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shoranur to Kayamkulam will take around 05:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shoranur to Kayamkulam?
A. The total distance between Shoranur to Kayamkulam is 215 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Kayamkulam?
A. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Kayamkulam. It takes 04:08 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kayamkulam.
Q. What are Shoranur to Kayamkulam train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Shoranur to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETHRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Shoranur to Kayamkulam train timings?
    A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 07:35 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 07:35. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

    Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kayamkulam

  • KAYAMKULAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • KAYAMKULAM to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 16350 NIL KCVL SPL
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12218 KERALA S.KRANTI EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 17230 SC TVC SPL
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 1149 ERS PUNE SPL
  • 1150 PUNE ERS SUP SPL
  • 1197 PUNE ERS SPECIAL
  • 1198 ERS PUNE SPL
  • 1213 LTT KCVL SUP SPL
  • Important Trains from Kayamkulam
    Popular Routes from Shoranur
  • SHORANUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • SHORANUR to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • SHORANUR to MAHE trains
  • SHORANUR to GOA trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to CHENNAI trains
  • SHORANUR to MANCHERIAL trains
  • SHORANUR to MADURAI trains
  • SHORANUR to MARWAR trains
  • SHORANUR to MELATTUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

    Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Kayamkulam

  • AFK-Angamali
  • AWY-Aluva (Alwaye)
  • CGY-Changanaseri
  • CKI-Chalakudi
  • CNGR-Chengannur
  • CYN-Cheriyanad
  • ERN-Ernakulam Town
  • ERS-Ernakulam Jn (Rev)
  • ETM-Ettumanur
  • IJK-Irinjalakuda
  • KTYM-Kottayam
  • MVLK-Mavelikara
  • PVRD-Piravam Road
  • TCR-Thrisur
  • TRTR-Tripunitura
  • TRVL-Tiruvalla
  • WKI-Wadakancheri
  • For more information on Shoranur to Kayamkulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC