Shoranur to Kayamkulam Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Shoranur to Kayamkulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shoranur to Kayamkulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:43
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
10:08
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:35
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
11:53
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:20
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:03
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:15
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:05
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
17:28
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:30
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:33
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:35
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:00
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
19:13
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:40
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:33
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:20
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
01:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:10
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:23
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:20
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
03:48
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Kayamkulam trains

Distance between Shoranur to Kayamkulam is 215 Kms. It will take 04:10 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kayamkulam by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kayamkulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shoranur to Kayamkulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shoranur to Kayamkulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Shoranur to Kayamkulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Kayamkulam?

A: There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Kayamkulam

Q) Which is the first train from Shoranur to Kayamkulam?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Shoranur to Kayamkulam. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 01:00 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 05:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shoranur to Kayamkulam?

A: 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Shoranur to Kayamkulam. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 03:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Shoranur to Kayamkulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shoranur to Kayamkulam will take around 05:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shoranur to Kayamkulam?

A: The total distance between Shoranur to Kayamkulam is 215 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Kayamkulam?

A: 20924 train (TEN HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Kayamkulam. It takes 04:10 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kayamkulam.

Q) What are Shoranur to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Shoranur to Kayamkulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12484 train (ASR KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 20924 train (TEN HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  7. 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  8. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22654 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Shoranur to Kayamkulam train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 07:35 and reaches Kayamkulam Junction at 11:53. It takes 04:18 hrs to reach Kayamkulam Junction.

Q) How do I book Shoranur to Kayamkulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shoranur to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shoranur to Kayamkulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shoranur to Kayamkulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shoranur to Kayamkulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shoranur to Kayamkulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shoranur to Kayamkulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shoranur to Kayamkulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shoranur to Kayamkulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shoranur to Kayamkulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shoranur

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Important Trains from Shoranur
Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Shoranur
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam

Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Kayamkulam

For more information on Shoranur to Kayamkulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC