Shoranur to Mangaluru Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Shoranur to Mangaluru


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shoranur to Mangaluru Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:50
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
05:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:45
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:00
Mangalore Central
MAQ
08:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:40
Mangalore Central
MAQ
10:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:30
Mangalore Central
MAQ
09:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:10
Mangalore Central
MAQ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:40
Mangalore Central
MAQ
12:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:15
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
12:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:50
Mangalore Central
MAQ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:45
Mangalore Central
MAQ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:35
Mangalore Central
MAQ
19:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:05
Mangalore Central
MAQ
21:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:10
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
20:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:25
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
21:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:25
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
22:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:05
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
21:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
01:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:50
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
04:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:50
Mangalore Central
MAQ
05:40
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Mangaluru trains

Distance between Shoranur to Mangaluru is 309 Kms. It will take 04:25 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Mangaluru by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mangaluru.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shoranur to Mangaluru, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shoranur to Mangaluru on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Shoranur to Mangaluru Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Mangaluru?
A.There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Mangaluru
Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Mangaluru ?
A. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the first train from Shoranur to Mangaluru. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 00:50 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 05:15. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Mangaluru ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Mangaluru. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Mangalore Central at 05:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shoranur to Mangaluru if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shoranur to Mangaluru will take around 07:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shoranur to Mangaluru?
A. The total distance between Shoranur to Mangaluru is 309 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Mangaluru?
A. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Mangaluru. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Mangaluru.
Q. What are Shoranur to Mangaluru train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Shoranur to Mangaluru, please find below their departure times
  1. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  2. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  6. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22655 train (ERS NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  9. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12483 train (KCVL ASR EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  14. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22630 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  17. 22633 train (TVC NZM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  18. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  19. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Shoranur to Mangaluru train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Shoranur Junction at 00:50 and reaches Mangalore Junction at 00:50. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach Mangalore Junction.
Q. How do I book Shoranur to Mangaluru train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Shoranur to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shoranur to Mangaluru train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shoranur to Mangaluru train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shoranur to Mangaluru train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shoranur to Mangaluru train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shoranur to Mangaluru train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shoranur to Mangaluru.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shoranur to Mangaluru train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shoranur to Mangaluru by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shoranur

Top train routes from Mangaluru

Important Trains from Shoranur
Important Trains from Mangaluru
Popular Routes from Shoranur
Popular Routes from Mangaluru

Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Mangaluru

For more information on Shoranur to Mangaluru train ticket booking. Click IRCTC