Shoranur to Kasaragod Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Shoranur to Kasaragod


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shoranur to Kasaragod Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:45
Kasargod
KGQ
05:59
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:00
Kasargod
KGQ
06:38
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:40
Kasargod
KGQ
08:23
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:30
Kasargod
KGQ
07:43
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:10
Kasargod
KGQ
09:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:40
Kasargod
KGQ
10:43
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:50
Kasargod
KGQ
11:59
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:04
Kasargod
KGQ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:45
Kasargod
KGQ
15:44
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:20
Kasargod
KGQ
16:03
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:35
Kasargod
KGQ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:00
Kasargod
KGQ
17:29
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:05
Kasargod
KGQ
19:57
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:45
Kasargod
KGQ
20:03
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:05
Kasargod
KGQ
20:49
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
Kasargod
KGQ
00:44
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:40
Kasargod
KGQ
02:49
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:50
Kasargod
KGQ
03:54
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Kasaragod Trains

Distance between Shoranur to Kasaragod is 261 Kms. It will take 03:16 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kasaragod by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shoranur to Kasaragod, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shoranur to Kasaragod on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Shoranur to Kasaragod Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Kasaragod?

A: There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Kasaragod

Q) Which is the first train from Shoranur to Kasaragod?

A: 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) is the first train from Shoranur to Kasaragod. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 01:45 and reaches Kasargod at 05:59. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shoranur to Kasaragod?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Kasaragod. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Kasargod at 03:54. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Shoranur to Kasaragod if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shoranur to Kasaragod will take around 05:52 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shoranur to Kasaragod?

A: The total distance between Shoranur to Kasaragod is 261 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Kasaragod?

A: 20634 train (KGQ VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Kasaragod. It takes 03:16 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kasaragod.

Q) What are Shoranur to Kasaragod train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Shoranur to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times

  1. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  5. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20634 train (KGQ VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12483 train (KCVL ASR SF EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  11. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22630 train (TEN DR SF EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  16. 22633 train (TVC NZM SF EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  17. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  18. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Shoranur to Kasaragod train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Shoranur to Kasaragod train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shoranur to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shoranur to Kasaragod train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shoranur to Kasaragod train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shoranur to Kasaragod train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shoranur to Kasaragod train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shoranur to Kasaragod train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shoranur to Kasaragod.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shoranur to Kasaragod train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shoranur to Kasaragod by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shoranur

Top train routes from Kasaragod

Important Trains from Shoranur

Important Trains from Kasaragod

Popular Routes from Shoranur

Popular Routes from Kasaragod

Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Kasaragod

For more information on Shoranur to Kasaragod train ticket booking. Click IRCTC