Shoranur to Kasaragod Trains

Powered By 

Shoranur to Kasaragod 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:54
Kasargod
KGQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:08
Kasargod
KGQ
22:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:48
Kasargod
KGQ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:39
Kasargod
KGQ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:49
Kasargod
KGQ
04:25
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:09
Kasargod
KGQ
03:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:59
Kasargod
KGQ
04:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:49
Kasargod
KGQ
05:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:49
Kasargod
KGQ
08:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:44
Kasargod
KGQ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:48
Kasargod
KGQ
15:05
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:14
Kasargod
KGQ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:14
Kasargod
KGQ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:24
Kasargod
KGQ
13:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:54
Kasargod
KGQ
17:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:13
Kasargod
KGQ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:43
Kasargod
KGQ
16:40
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Kasaragod trains

Distance between Shoranur to Kasaragod is 261 Kms. It will take 03:43 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kasaragod by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

FAQ Shoranur to Kasaragod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Kasaragod?
A.There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Kasaragod
Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Kasaragod ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Shoranur to Kasaragod. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Kasargod at 02:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Kasaragod ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Kasaragod. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 16:40 and reaches Kasargod at 21:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shoranur to Kasaragod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shoranur to Kasaragod will take around 06:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shoranur to Kasaragod?
A. The total distance between Shoranur to Kasaragod is 261 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Kasaragod?
A. 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Kasaragod. It takes 03:43 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kasaragod.
Q. What are Shoranur to Kasaragod train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Shoranur to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12977 train (MARU SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16857 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19261 train (PORBANDAR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16688 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. LTT GARIB RATH from Shoranur to Kasaragod train timings?
    A. LTT GARIB RATH departs from Shoranur Junction at 15:05 and reaches Kasargod at 15:05. It takes 03:43 hrs to reach Kasargod.

    Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kasaragod

  • KASARAGOD to KANNUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KASARAGOD to MANGALURU trains
  • KASARAGOD to TIRUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to PAYYANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to THALASSERY trains
  • KASARAGOD to VADAKARA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KANHANGAD trains
  • KASARAGOD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KASARAGOD to ALUVA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12977 MARU SAGAR EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16857 MANGALORE EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Kasaragod
    Popular Routes from Shoranur
  • SHORANUR to KHAMMAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOTA trains
  • SHORANUR to VELLORE trains
  • SHORANUR to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • SHORANUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • SHORANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOTTAYAM trains
  • SHORANUR to MOODALKATTE trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • SHORANUR to KUZHITHURAI trains
  • SHORANUR to MAHE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasaragod

    Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Kasaragod

  • PTB-Pattambi
  • PUM-Pallippuram
  • KTU-Kuttippuram
  • TUA-Tirunnavaya
  • TIR-Tirur
  • TA-Tanur
  • PGI-Parappanangadi
  • VLI-Vallikunnu
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • FK-Ferok
  • KUL-KallayiKozhikodeSouth
  • CLT-KozhikodeMain
  • QLD-Koyilandy
  • PYOL-Payyoli
  • BDJ-Vadakara
  • NAU-NadapuramRoad
  • MUKE-Mukkali
  • MAHE-Mahe
  • TLY-Thalassery
  • CAN-KannurMain
  • CQL-Chirakkal
  • VAPM-Valapattanam
  • PPNS-Pappinisseri
  • KPQ-Kannapuram
  • PAZ-Payangadi
  • ELM-Ezhimala
  • PAY-Payyanur
  • TKQ-Trikarpur
  • CHV-Charvattur
  • NLE-Nileshwar
  • KZE-Kanhangad
  • BFR-BekalFort
  • KQK-Kotikulam
  • KLAD-KalanadHalt
  • For more information on Shoranur to Kasaragod train ticket booking Click IRCTC