Shoranur to Kannur Trains

Powered By 

Shoranur to Kannur 25 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:25
Kannur Main
CAN
21:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:47
Kannur Main
CAN
22:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:37
Kannur Main
CAN
23:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:12
Kannur Main
CAN
00:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:37
Kannur Main
CAN
01:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:55
Kannur Main
CAN
02:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:00
Kannur Main
CAN
03:05
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:17
Kannur Main
CAN
03:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:37
Kannur Main
CAN
02:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:55
Kannur Main
CAN
04:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:12
Kannur Main
CAN
05:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:45
Kannur Main
CAN
06:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:57
Kannur Main
CAN
07:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:42
Kannur Main
CAN
07:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:45
Kannur Main
CAN
08:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:12
Kannur Main
CAN
10:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:05
Kannur Main
CAN
10:35
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:15
Kannur Main
CAN
13:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:52
Kannur Main
CAN
15:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:27
Kannur Main
CAN
14:05
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:42
Kannur Main
CAN
15:25
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:32
Kannur Main
CAN
16:25
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:47
Kannur Main
CAN
17:05
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
Kannur Main
CAN
16:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:10
Kannur Main
CAN
19:15
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Kannur trains

Distance between Shoranur to Kannur is 176 Kms. It will take 02:22 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kannur by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

FAQ Shoranur to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Kannur ?
A. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) is the first train from Shoranur to Kannur. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:25. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Kannur ?
A. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Kannur. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 19:15 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:10. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Shoranur to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shoranur to Kannur will take around 04:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shoranur to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Shoranur to Kannur is 176 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Kannur?
A. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Kannur. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kannur.
Q. What are Shoranur to Kannur train timings??
A. 25 trains run from Shoranur to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  • 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16355 train (MAJN ANTYODAYA) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 16855 train (PDY MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16323 train (CBE MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22659 train (KCVL YNRK EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20931 train (KCVL INDB EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16608 train (CBE CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CAN JANSHATABDI from Shoranur to Kannur train timings?
    A. CAN JANSHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 21:15 and reaches Kannur Main at 21:15. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Kannur Main.

    Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kannur

  • KANNUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • KANNUR to TIRUR trains
  • KANNUR to THALASSERY trains
  • KANNUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANNUR to VADAKARA trains
  • KANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANNUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • KANNUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • KANNUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12431 TVC-NZM RAJDHANI EXP
  • 12685 MAS MAQ EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16355 KCVL MAJN SPL
  • 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 1149 ERS PUNE SPL
  • 1150 PUNE ERS SUP SPL
  • 1197 PUNE ERS SPECIAL
  • 1198 ERS PUNE SPL
  • 1213 LTT KCVL SUP SPL
  • Important Trains from Kannur
    Popular Routes from Shoranur
  • SHORANUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • SHORANUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • SHORANUR to CHANDIGARH trains
  • SHORANUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SHORANUR to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to CHIPLUN trains
  • SHORANUR to CHERUVATHUR trains
  • SHORANUR to CHALAKUDY trains
  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to CHIRALA trains
  • SHORANUR to CHENGANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to CHERUKARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kannur

    Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Kannur

  • BDJ-Vadakara (Badagara)
  • CLT-Kozhikkode (Calicut)
  • CS-Cannanore South
  • ETK-Etakkot
  • ETR-Elattur
  • FK-Ferok
  • JGE-Jagannath Temple Gate
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • KTU-Kuttippuram
  • KUL-Kallayi
  • MAHE-Mahe
  • PGI-Parpanangadi
  • PTB-Pattambi
  • PUM-Pallippuram
  • PYOL-Payyoli
  • QLD-Quilandi
  • TA-Tanur
  • TIR-Tirur
  • TKT-Tikkotti
  • TLY-Thalassery (Tellicherry)
  • TUA-Tirunnavaya
  • VLI-Valliukunnu
  • WH-West Hill
  • For more information on Shoranur to Kannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC