Shoranur to Kannur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Shoranur to Kannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shoranur to Kannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:30
Kannur Main
CAN
04:12
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:30
Kannur Main
CAN
03:32
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:45
Kannur Main
CAN
04:37
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:00
Kannur Main
CAN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:40
Kannur Main
CAN
06:37
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:10
Kannur Main
CAN
07:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:15
Kannur Main
CAN
07:17
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:40
Kannur Main
CAN
09:12
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:00
Kannur Main
CAN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:50
Kannur Main
CAN
10:42
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:10
Kannur Main
CAN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:04
Kannur Main
CAN
12:03
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:45
Kannur Main
CAN
14:12
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:35
Kannur Main
CAN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:05
Kannur Main
CAN
18:28
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:10
Kannur Main
CAN
17:52
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:25
Kannur Main
CAN
18:39
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:25
Kannur Main
CAN
19:32
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:05
Kannur Main
CAN
19:47
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:50
Kannur Main
CAN
00:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:32
Kannur Main
CAN
22:36
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:15
Kannur Main
CAN
00:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:50
Kannur Main
CAN
01:37
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:50
Kannur Main
CAN
02:37
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Kannur Trains

Distance between Shoranur to Kannur is 176 Kms. It will take 01:59 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kannur by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shoranur to Kannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shoranur to Kannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Shoranur to Kannur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Kannur?

A: There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Kannur

Q) Which is the first train from Shoranur to Kannur?

A: 06042 train (CBE MAQ SPL) is the first train from Shoranur to Kannur. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Kannur Main at 04:12. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shoranur to Kannur?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Kannur. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Kannur Main at 02:37. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Shoranur to Kannur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shoranur to Kannur will take around 04:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shoranur to Kannur?

A: The total distance between Shoranur to Kannur is 176 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Kannur?

A: 20634 train (KGQ VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Kannur. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kannur.

Q) What are Shoranur to Kannur train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Shoranur to Kannur, please find below their departure times

  1. 06042 train (CBE MAQ SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  2. 06076 train (KTYM MAQ SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16857 train (PDY MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20634 train (KGQ VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12202 train (LTT GARIB RATH) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  17. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20909 train (KCVL PBR SF EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  20. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20632 train (TVC MAQ VB EXP) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  23. 12977 train (MARUSAGAR SF EX) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  24. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) LTT GARIB RATH from Shoranur to Kannur train timings?

A: LTT GARIB RATH departs from Shoranur Junction at 15:10 and reaches Kannur Main at 17:52. It takes 02:42 hrs to reach Kannur Main.

Q) How do I book Shoranur to Kannur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shoranur to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shoranur to Kannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shoranur to Kannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shoranur to Kannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shoranur to Kannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shoranur to Kannur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shoranur to Kannur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shoranur to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shoranur to Kannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shoranur

Top train routes from Kannur

Important Trains from Shoranur

Important Trains from Kannur

Popular Routes from Shoranur

Popular Routes from Kannur

Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Kannur

For more information on Shoranur to Kannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC