Shoranur to Kozhikode Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

25 Trains between Shoranur to Kozhikode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shoranur to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:45
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:07
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:00
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:25
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:40
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:42
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:30
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:52
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:10
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:05
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:15
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:37
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:40
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:27
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:00
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:37
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:50
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:12
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:10
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:47
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:04
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:03
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:45
Kozhikode Main
CLT
12:32
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:28
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:20
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:37
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:35
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:00
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:37
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:05
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:10
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:27
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:45
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:07
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:50
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:29
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:32
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:17
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:15
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:37
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:40
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:07
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:50
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:12
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Kozhikode Trains

Distance between Shoranur to Kozhikode is 86 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kozhikode by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shoranur to Kozhikode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shoranur to Kozhikode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Shoranur to Kozhikode Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Kozhikode?

A: There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Kozhikode

Q) Which is the first train from Shoranur to Kozhikode?

A: 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) is the first train from Shoranur to Kozhikode. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 01:45 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 03:07. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shoranur to Kozhikode?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Kozhikode. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 01:12. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Shoranur to Kozhikode if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shoranur to Kozhikode will take around 02:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shoranur to Kozhikode?

A: The total distance between Shoranur to Kozhikode is 86 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Kozhikode?

A: 20634 train (KGQ VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Kozhikode. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kozhikode.

Q) What are Shoranur to Kozhikode train timings?

A: 25 trains run from Shoranur to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times

  1. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16855 train (PDY MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22149 train (ERS PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  7. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20634 train (KGQ VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 10:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12076 train (CLT JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 11:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22659 train (KCVL YNRK SF EX) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 20931 train (KCVL INDB SF EX) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  19. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20632 train (TVC MAQ VB EXP) - Departs at 20:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12431 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  23. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  24. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  25. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CLT JANSHATABDI from Shoranur to Kozhikode train timings?

A: CLT JANSHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 11:28 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 13:00. It takes 01:32 hrs to reach Kozhikode Main.

Q) How do I book Shoranur to Kozhikode train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shoranur to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shoranur to Kozhikode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shoranur to Kozhikode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shoranur to Kozhikode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shoranur to Kozhikode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shoranur to Kozhikode train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shoranur to Kozhikode.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shoranur to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shoranur to Kozhikode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shoranur

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Important Trains from Shoranur

Important Trains from Kozhikode

Popular Routes from Shoranur

Popular Routes from Kozhikode

Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Kozhikode

For more information on Shoranur to Kozhikode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC