Shoranur to Kozhikode Trains

Powered By 

Shoranur to Kozhikode 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:57
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:22
Kozhikode Main
CLT
02:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:07
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:17
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:42
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:57
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:35
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:15
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:47
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:15
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:07
Kozhikode Main
CLT
15:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:22
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:57
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:05
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:47
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:15
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Kozhikode trains

Distance between Shoranur to Kozhikode is 86 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kozhikode by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

FAQ Shoranur to Kozhikode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Kozhikode?
A.There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Kozhikode
Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Kozhikode ?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the first train from Shoranur to Kozhikode. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 00:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Kozhikode ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Kozhikode. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 23:47. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shoranur to Kozhikode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shoranur to Kozhikode will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shoranur to Kozhikode?
A. The total distance between Shoranur to Kozhikode is 86 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Kozhikode?
A. 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Kozhikode. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Kozhikode.
Q. What are Shoranur to Kozhikode train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Shoranur to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19577 train (JAMNAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Shoranur to Kozhikode train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 11:30 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 11:30. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach Kozhikode Main.

    Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
    Popular Routes from Shoranur
  • SHORANUR to CHIRALA trains
  • SHORANUR to CHENGANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to CHERUKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to DEHRADUN trains
  • SHORANUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • SHORANUR to DHANBAD trains
  • SHORANUR to DHOLA trains
  • SHORANUR to DHARMAPURI trains
  • SHORANUR to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kozhikode

    Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Kozhikode

  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PEU-PERASHSHANNUR
  • PUM-PALLIPPURAM
  • KODN-KODUMMUNDA
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • KRKD-KARAKAD
  • For more information on Shoranur to Kozhikode train ticket booking Click IRCTC