Shoranur to Tirur Trains

Powered By 

Shoranur to Tirur 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:08
Tirur
TIR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:48
Tirur
TIR
02:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:29
Tirur
TIR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:59
Tirur
TIR
03:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:13
Tirur
TIR
04:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:39
Tirur
TIR
05:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:59
Tirur
TIR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:59
Tirur
TIR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:09
Tirur
TIR
08:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:38
Tirur
TIR
08:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:23
Tirur
TIR
10:35
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:09
Tirur
TIR
11:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:39
Tirur
TIR
13:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:49
Tirur
TIR
14:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:14
Tirur
TIR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:28
Tirur
TIR
16:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:54
Tirur
TIR
19:05
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:59
Tirur
TIR
22:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:39
Tirur
TIR
22:50
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Tirur trains

Distance between Shoranur to Tirur is 45 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Tirur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirur.

FAQ Shoranur to Tirur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Tirur?
A.There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Tirur
Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Tirur ?
A. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) is the first train from Shoranur to Tirur. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Tirur at 02:08. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Tirur ?
A. 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Tirur. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Tirur at 23:39. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shoranur to Tirur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shoranur to Tirur will take around 00:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shoranur to Tirur?
A. The total distance between Shoranur to Tirur is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Tirur?
A. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Tirur. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Tirur.
Q. What are Shoranur to Tirur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Shoranur to Tirur, please find below their departure times
  • 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12076 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Shoranur to Tirur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 11:30 and reaches Tirur at 11:30. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach Tirur.

    Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to THALASSERY trains
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA trains
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Tirur
    Popular Routes from Shoranur
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to THANE trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • SHORANUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SHORANUR to THURAVOOR trains
  • SHORANUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • SHORANUR to UDUPI trains
  • SHORANUR to ULLAL trains
  • SHORANUR to VARKALA trains
  • SHORANUR to VAPI trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirur

    Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Tirur

  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PEU-PERASHSHANNUR
  • PUM-PALLIPPURAM
  • KODN-KODUMMUNDA
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • KRKD-KARAKAD
  • For more information on Shoranur to Tirur train ticket booking Click IRCTC