Thalassery to Kozhikode Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Thalassery to Kozhikode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thalassery to Kozhikode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:05
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
02:30
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:32
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:10
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:07
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:30
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:37
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:30
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:37
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:30
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:42
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:25
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:55
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:07
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:20
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:17
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:09
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:07
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:20
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:27
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:15
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:22
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:25
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:27
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:55
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:20
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:27
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:55
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:07
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:15
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:27
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:15
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:25
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Kozhikode Trains

Distance between Thalassery to Kozhikode is 69 Kms. It will take 00:55 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kozhikode by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thalassery to Kozhikode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thalassery to Kozhikode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thalassery to Kozhikode Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kozhikode?

A: There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kozhikode

Q) Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kozhikode?

A: 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Kozhikode. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 02:05 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 03:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kozhikode?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Kozhikode. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:15 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 22:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thalassery to Kozhikode if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thalassery to Kozhikode will take around 01:12 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thalassery to Kozhikode?

A: The total distance between Thalassery to Kozhikode is 69 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kozhikode?

A: 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kozhikode. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kozhikode.

Q) What are Thalassery to Kozhikode train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Thalassery to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times

  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16856 train (MAQ PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  15. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16333 train (VRL TVC EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  18. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Thalassery to Kozhikode train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 06:07. It takes 00:57 hrs to reach Kozhikode Main.

Q) How do I book Thalassery to Kozhikode train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thalassery to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thalassery to Kozhikode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thalassery to Kozhikode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thalassery to Kozhikode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thalassery to Kozhikode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thalassery to Kozhikode train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thalassery to Kozhikode.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thalassery to Kozhikode train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thalassery to Kozhikode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thalassery

Top train routes from Kozhikode

Important Trains from Thalassery

Important Trains from Kozhikode

Popular Routes from Thalassery

Popular Routes from Kozhikode

Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kozhikode

For more information on Thalassery to Kozhikode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC