Thalassery to Kozhikode Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Kozhikode 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
01:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
04:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:02
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:57
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:12
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:02
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:07
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:22
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:42
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
19:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
22:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
21:25
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Kozhikode trains

Distance between Thalassery to Kozhikode is 69 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kozhikode by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

FAQ Thalassery to Kozhikode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kozhikode?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kozhikode
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kozhikode ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Kozhikode. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:55 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 01:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kozhikode ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Kozhikode. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:25 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 22:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Kozhikode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Kozhikode will take around 01:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Kozhikode?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Kozhikode is 69 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kozhikode?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kozhikode. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kozhikode.
Q. What are Thalassery to Kozhikode train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Thalassery to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16856 train (PUDUCHERRY EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thalassery to Kozhikode train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 05:10. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach Kozhikode Main.

    Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to MANGALURU trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to CUTTACK trains
  • THALASSERY to ERODE trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ITARSI trains
  • THALASSERY to FEROKE trains
  • THALASSERY to HARIPAD trains
  • THALASSERY to HOSUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KALLETUMKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to JABALPUR trains
  • THALASSERY to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kozhikode

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kozhikode

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • For more information on Thalassery to Kozhikode train ticket booking Click IRCTC