Thalassery to Tirur Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Tirur 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Thalassery to Tirur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:49
Tirur
TIR
00:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:38
Tirur
TIR
03:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:44
Tirur
TIR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:24
Tirur
TIR
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:23
Tirur
TIR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:59
Tirur
TIR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:54
Tirur
TIR
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:19
Tirur
TIR
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:49
Tirur
TIR
13:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:39
Tirur
TIR
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:09
Tirur
TIR
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:23
Tirur
TIR
16:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:29
Tirur
TIR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:59
Tirur
TIR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:19
Tirur
TIR
18:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
22:39
Tirur
TIR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:34
Tirur
TIR
21:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Thalassery to Tirur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Tirur?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Tirur
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Tirur ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Tirur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:55 and reaches Tirur at 02:49. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Tirur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Tirur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:25 and reaches Tirur at 23:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Tirur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Tirur will take around 02:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Tirur?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Tirur is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Tirur?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Tirur. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Tirur.
Q. What are Thalassery to Tirur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Thalassery to Tirur, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thalassery to Tirur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Tirur at 05:10. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach Tirur.

    Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY
  • Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE
  • TIRUR to SHORANUR
  • TIRUR to KANNUR
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD
  • TIRUR to ALUVA
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Tirur
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to THANE
  • THALASSERY to THIRUVALLA
  • THALASSERY to TIRUPPUR
  • THALASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • THALASSERY to UDUPI
  • THALASSERY to VARKALA
  • THALASSERY to VALAPATTANAM
  • THALASSERY to PATTAMBI
  • THALASSERY to AHMEDABAD
  • THALASSERY to ULLAL
  • THALASSERY to TIRUPATI
  • THALASSERY to PARASSALA
  • Popular Routes from Tirur

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Tirur

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • For more information on Thalassery to Tirur train ticket booking Click IRCTC