Thalassery to Tirur Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Tirur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
00:19
Tirur
TIR
22:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
02:49
Tirur
TIR
00:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:38
Tirur
TIR
03:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:44
Tirur
TIR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:24
Tirur
TIR
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:23
Tirur
TIR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:59
Tirur
TIR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:54
Tirur
TIR
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:19
Tirur
TIR
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:18
Tirur
TIR
13:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:49
Tirur
TIR
13:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:39
Tirur
TIR
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:09
Tirur
TIR
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:29
Tirur
TIR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:59
Tirur
TIR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:19
Tirur
TIR
18:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
22:39
Tirur
TIR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:34
Tirur
TIR
21:25
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Tirur trains

Distance between Thalassery to Tirur is 110 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Tirur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirur.

FAQ Thalassery to Tirur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Tirur?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Tirur
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Tirur ?
A. 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Tirur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 22:40 and reaches Tirur at 00:19. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Tirur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Tirur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:25 and reaches Tirur at 23:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Tirur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Tirur will take around 02:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Tirur?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Tirur is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Tirur?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Tirur. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Tirur.
Q. What are Thalassery to Tirur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Thalassery to Tirur, please find below their departure times
  • 16566 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22150 train (PUNE ERS SUP EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thalassery to Tirur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Tirur at 05:10. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach Tirur.

    Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Tirur

  • TIRUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • TIRUR to SHORANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANNUR trains
  • TIRUR to VADAKARA trains
  • TIRUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • TIRUR to MANGALURU trains
  • TIRUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • TIRUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • TIRUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • TIRUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 16566 YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Tirur
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to THANE trains
  • THALASSERY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUPPUR trains
  • THALASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to UDUPI trains
  • THALASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • THALASSERY to VALAPATTANAM trains
  • THALASSERY to PATTAMBI trains
  • THALASSERY to AHMEDABAD trains
  • THALASSERY to ULLAL trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUPATI trains
  • THALASSERY to PARASSALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirur

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Tirur

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • For more information on Thalassery to Tirur train ticket booking Click IRCTC