Thalassery to Tirur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Thalassery to Tirur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thalassery to Tirur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:05
Tirur
TIR
03:43
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
02:30
Tirur
TIR
04:28
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:10
Tirur
TIR
06:44
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:30
Tirur
TIR
07:33
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:30
Tirur
TIR
09:33
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:30
Tirur
TIR
10:28
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:25
Tirur
TIR
11:38
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:55
Tirur
TIR
12:08
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:20
Tirur
TIR
14:59
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:09
Tirur
TIR
16:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:05
Tirur
TIR
17:49
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:20
Tirur
TIR
18:28
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:15
Tirur
TIR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:25
Tirur
TIR
20:03
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:20
Tirur
TIR
21:08
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:55
Tirur
TIR
21:53
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:15
Tirur
TIR
23:23
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Tirur Trains

Distance between Thalassery to Tirur is 110 Kms. It will take 01:34 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Tirur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thalassery to Tirur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thalassery to Tirur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thalassery to Tirur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Tirur?

A: There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Tirur

Q) Which is the first train from Thalassery to Tirur?

A: 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Tirur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 02:05 and reaches Tirur at 03:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thalassery to Tirur?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Tirur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:15 and reaches Tirur at 23:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thalassery to Tirur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thalassery to Tirur will take around 02:13 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thalassery to Tirur?

A: The total distance between Thalassery to Tirur is 110 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Tirur?

A: 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Tirur. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Tirur.

Q) What are Thalassery to Tirur train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Thalassery to Tirur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22150 train (PUNE ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  12. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Thalassery to Tirur train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Tirur at 06:44. It takes 01:34 hrs to reach Tirur.

Q) How do I book Thalassery to Tirur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thalassery to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thalassery to Tirur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thalassery to Tirur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thalassery to Tirur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thalassery to Tirur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thalassery to Tirur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thalassery to Tirur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thalassery to Tirur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thalassery to Tirur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thalassery

Top train routes from Tirur

Important Trains from Thalassery

Important Trains from Tirur

Popular Routes from Thalassery

Popular Routes from Tirur

Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Tirur

For more information on Thalassery to Tirur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC