Thalassery to Payyanur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Thalassery to Payyanur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thalassery to Payyanur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:15
Payyanur
PAY
03:04
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
04:10
Payyanur
PAY
05:07
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
04:30
Payyanur
PAY
05:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:50
Payyanur
PAY
06:48
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:10
Payyanur
PAY
07:19
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:25
Payyanur
PAY
08:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:35
Payyanur
PAY
09:48
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:15
Payyanur
PAY
11:14
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:45
Payyanur
PAY
14:49
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:30
Payyanur
PAY
16:44
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:49
Payyanur
PAY
16:52
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:03
Payyanur
PAY
19:03
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:10
Payyanur
PAY
18:59
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Payyanur Trains

Distance between Thalassery to Payyanur is 55 Kms. It will take 00:49 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Payyanur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Payyanur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thalassery to Payyanur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thalassery to Payyanur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thalassery to Payyanur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Payyanur?

A: There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Payyanur

Q) Which is the first train from Thalassery to Payyanur?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Payyanur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 02:15 and reaches Payyanur at 03:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thalassery to Payyanur?

A: 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Payyanur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 18:10 and reaches Payyanur at 18:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Thalassery to Payyanur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thalassery to Payyanur will take around 01:14 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thalassery to Payyanur?

A: The total distance between Thalassery to Payyanur is 55 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Payyanur?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Payyanur. It takes 00:49 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Payyanur.

Q) What are Thalassery to Payyanur train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Thalassery to Payyanur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  5. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Thalassery to Payyanur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Thalassery to Payyanur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thalassery to Payyanur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thalassery to Payyanur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thalassery to Payyanur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thalassery to Payyanur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thalassery to Payyanur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thalassery to Payyanur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thalassery to Payyanur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Payyanur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Payyanur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thalassery to Payyanur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thalassery to Payyanur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thalassery

Top train routes from Payyanur

Important Trains from Thalassery

Important Trains from Payyanur

Popular Routes from Thalassery

Popular Routes from Payyanur

Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Payyanur

For more information on Thalassery to Payyanur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC