Thalassery to Payyanur Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Payyanur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
00:58
Payyanur
PAY
23:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
01:54
Payyanur
PAY
00:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:49
Payyanur
PAY
04:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:29
Payyanur
PAY
05:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:49
Payyanur
PAY
06:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:44
Payyanur
PAY
07:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:54
Payyanur
PAY
08:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:04
Payyanur
PAY
11:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
14:43
Payyanur
PAY
13:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:18
Payyanur
PAY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:14
Payyanur
PAY
17:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:07
Payyanur
PAY
18:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:19
Payyanur
PAY
18:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:48
Payyanur
PAY
19:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Thalassery to Payyanur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Payyanur?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Payyanur
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Payyanur ?
A. 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) is the first train from Thalassery to Payyanur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 23:45 and reaches Payyanur at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Payyanur ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Payyanur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 19:40 and reaches Payyanur at 20:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Payyanur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Payyanur will take around 01:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Payyanur?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Payyanur is 55 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Payyanur?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Payyanur. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Payyanur.
Q. What are Thalassery to Payyanur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Thalassery to Payyanur, please find below their departure times
  • 02197 train (CBE JBP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16565 train (MANGALOREEXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16565 MANGALOREEXP
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to PONDICHERRY trains
  • THALASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • THALASSERY to THRISSUR trains
  • THALASSERY to PUNE trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • THALASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • THALASSERY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • THALASSERY to SALEM trains
  • THALASSERY to BENGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to CHERTHALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Payyanur

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Payyanur

  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • For more information on Thalassery to Payyanur train ticket booking Click IRCTC