Thalassery to Payyanur Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Payyanur 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
01:54
Payyanur
PAY
00:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
02:34
Payyanur
PAY
01:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:49
Payyanur
PAY
04:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:29
Payyanur
PAY
05:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:49
Payyanur
PAY
06:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:44
Payyanur
PAY
07:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:54
Payyanur
PAY
08:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:04
Payyanur
PAY
11:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
14:43
Payyanur
PAY
13:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:14
Payyanur
PAY
17:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:07
Payyanur
PAY
18:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:19
Payyanur
PAY
18:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:48
Payyanur
PAY
19:40
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Payyanur trains

Distance between Thalassery to Payyanur is 55 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Payyanur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Payyanur.

FAQ Thalassery to Payyanur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Payyanur?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Payyanur
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Payyanur ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Payyanur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:45 and reaches Payyanur at 01:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Payyanur ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Payyanur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 19:40 and reaches Payyanur at 20:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Payyanur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Payyanur will take around 01:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Payyanur?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Payyanur is 55 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Payyanur?
A. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Payyanur. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Payyanur.
Q. What are Thalassery to Payyanur train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Thalassery to Payyanur, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Payyanur

  • PAYYANUR to KANNUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • PAYYANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • PAYYANUR to SHORANUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to TIRUR trains
  • PAYYANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • PAYYANUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • PAYYANUR to ALUVA trains
  • PAYYANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PAYYANUR to FEROKE trains
  • PAYYANUR to KOYILANDY trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Payyanur
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to PONDICHERRY trains
  • THALASSERY to PALAKKAD trains
  • THALASSERY to THRISSUR trains
  • THALASSERY to PUNE trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • THALASSERY to KOLLAM trains
  • THALASSERY to RENIGUNTA trains
  • THALASSERY to SALEM trains
  • THALASSERY to BENGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to CHERTHALA trains
  • Popular Routes from Payyanur

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Payyanur

  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • For more information on Thalassery to Payyanur train ticket booking Click IRCTC