Thalassery to Kasaragod Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Kasaragod 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:54
Kasargod
KGQ
00:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
03:24
Kasargod
KGQ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:48
Kasargod
KGQ
04:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:39
Kasargod
KGQ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:09
Kasargod
KGQ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:59
Kasargod
KGQ
07:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:49
Kasargod
KGQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:04
Kasargod
KGQ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:49
Kasargod
KGQ
11:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:44
Kasargod
KGQ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:14
Kasargod
KGQ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:14
Kasargod
KGQ
18:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:24
Kasargod
KGQ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:43
Kasargod
KGQ
19:40
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Kasaragod trains

Distance between Thalassery to Kasaragod is 107 Kms. It will take 01:29 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kasaragod by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

FAQ Thalassery to Kasaragod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kasaragod?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kasaragod
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kasaragod ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Kasaragod. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:45 and reaches Kasargod at 02:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kasaragod ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Kasaragod. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 19:40 and reaches Kasargod at 21:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Kasaragod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Kasaragod will take around 02:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Kasaragod?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Kasaragod is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kasaragod?
A. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kasaragod. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kasaragod.
Q. What are Thalassery to Kasaragod train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Thalassery to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Kasaragod

  • KASARAGOD to KANNUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KASARAGOD to SHORANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to MANGALURU trains
  • KASARAGOD to TIRUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to PAYYANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to VADAKARA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KANHANGAD trains
  • KASARAGOD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KASARAGOD to ALUVA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kasaragod
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to KHANDWA trains
  • THALASSERY to VELLORE trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNAPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THALASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to GOA trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasaragod

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kasaragod

  • KLAD-KALANAD HALT
  • KQK-KOTIKULAM
  • BFR-BEKAL FORT
  • KZE-KANHANGAD
  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • For more information on Thalassery to Kasaragod train ticket booking Click IRCTC