Thalassery to Kasaragod Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Kasaragod 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Thalassery to Kasaragod with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:54
Kasargod
KGQ
00:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
03:24
Kasargod
KGQ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:48
Kasargod
KGQ
04:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:39
Kasargod
KGQ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:09
Kasargod
KGQ
06:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:59
Kasargod
KGQ
07:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:49
Kasargod
KGQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:04
Kasargod
KGQ
09:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:49
Kasargod
KGQ
11:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:44
Kasargod
KGQ
13:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:14
Kasargod
KGQ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:14
Kasargod
KGQ
18:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:24
Kasargod
KGQ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:43
Kasargod
KGQ
19:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Thalassery to Kasaragod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kasaragod?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kasaragod
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kasaragod ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Kasaragod. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:45 and reaches Kasargod at 02:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kasaragod ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Kasaragod. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 19:40 and reaches Kasargod at 21:43. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Kasaragod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Kasaragod will take around 02:39 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Kasaragod?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Kasaragod is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kasaragod?
A. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kasaragod. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kasaragod.
Q. What are Thalassery to Kasaragod train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Thalassery to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16338 train (OKHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY
  • Top train routes from Kasaragod

  • KASARAGOD to KANNUR
  • KASARAGOD to KOZHIKODE
  • KASARAGOD to SHORANUR
  • KASARAGOD to MANGALURU
  • KASARAGOD to TIRUR
  • KASARAGOD to PAYYANUR
  • KASARAGOD to VADAKARA
  • KASARAGOD to KANHANGAD
  • KASARAGOD to ERNAKULAM
  • KASARAGOD to ALUVA
  • KASARAGOD to KUTTIPPURAM
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22114 KCVL-LTT BI-WEEKLY SF EXP
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kasaragod
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to KHANDWA
  • THALASSERY to VELLORE
  • THALASSERY to KANNAPURAM
  • THALASSERY to KARUNAGAPPALLY
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM
  • THALASSERY to KOTTAYAM
  • THALASSERY to KAYAMKULAM
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD
  • THALASSERY to GOA
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU
  • Popular Routes from Kasaragod

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kasaragod

  • KLAD-KALANAD HALT
  • KQK-KOTIKULAM
  • BFR-BEKAL FORT
  • KZE-KANHANGAD
  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • For more information on Thalassery to Kasaragod train ticket booking Click IRCTC