Thalassery to Vadakara Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Vadakara 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
01:13
Vadakara
BDJ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
03:53
Vadakara
BDJ
03:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:27
Vadakara
BDJ
05:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:39
Vadakara
BDJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:38
Vadakara
BDJ
07:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:09
Vadakara
BDJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:04
Vadakara
BDJ
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:29
Vadakara
BDJ
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
14:14
Vadakara
BDJ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:14
Vadakara
BDJ
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:24
Vadakara
BDJ
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:49
Vadakara
BDJ
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:43
Vadakara
BDJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:58
Vadakara
BDJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:59
Vadakara
BDJ
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:44
Vadakara
BDJ
21:25
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Vadakara trains

Distance between Thalassery to Vadakara is 22 Kms. It will take 00:17 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Vadakara by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadakara.

FAQ Thalassery to Vadakara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Vadakara?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Vadakara
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Vadakara ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Vadakara. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:55 and reaches Vadakara at 01:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Vadakara ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Vadakara. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:25 and reaches Vadakara at 21:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Vadakara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Vadakara will take around 00:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Vadakara?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Vadakara is 22 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Vadakara?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Vadakara. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Vadakara.
Q. What are Thalassery to Vadakara train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Thalassery to Vadakara, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thalassery to Vadakara train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Vadakara at 05:10. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach Vadakara.

    Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to BHOPAL trains
  • THALASSERY to BHATKAL trains
  • THALASSERY to BAINDUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • THALASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • THALASSERY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THALASSERY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadakara

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Vadakara

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Thalassery to Vadakara train ticket booking Click IRCTC