Thalassery to Vadakara Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Vadakara 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Thalassery to Vadakara with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
01:13
Vadakara
BDJ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:27
Vadakara
BDJ
05:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:39
Vadakara
BDJ
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:53
Vadakara
BDJ
05:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:09
Vadakara
BDJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:13
Vadakara
BDJ
08:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:04
Vadakara
BDJ
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:29
Vadakara
BDJ
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
14:14
Vadakara
BDJ
13:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:14
Vadakara
BDJ
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:24
Vadakara
BDJ
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:49
Vadakara
BDJ
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:43
Vadakara
BDJ
18:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:58
Vadakara
BDJ
18:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:59
Vadakara
BDJ
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:44
Vadakara
BDJ
21:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Thalassery to Vadakara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Vadakara?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Vadakara
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Vadakara ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Vadakara. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:55 and reaches Vadakara at 01:13. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Vadakara ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Vadakara. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:25 and reaches Vadakara at 21:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Vadakara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Vadakara will take around 00:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Vadakara?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Vadakara is 22 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Vadakara?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Vadakara. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Vadakara.
Q. What are Thalassery to Vadakara train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Thalassery to Vadakara, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thalassery to Vadakara train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Vadakara at 05:10. It takes 00:17 hrs to reach Vadakara.

    Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE
  • VADAKARA to SHORANUR
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to BHOPAL
  • THALASSERY to BHATKAL
  • THALASSERY to BAINDUR
  • THALASSERY to VIJAYAWADA
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR
  • THALASSERY to KANYAKUMARI
  • THALASSERY to COIMBATORE
  • THALASSERY to CHANGANASSERY
  • THALASSERY to CHALAKUDY
  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE
  • THALASSERY to CHENGANNUR
  • Popular Routes from Vadakara

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Vadakara

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • For more information on Thalassery to Vadakara train ticket booking Click IRCTC