Thalassery to Shoranur Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Shoranur 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
00:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
03:40
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:50
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:32
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:45
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:35
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:35
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Shoranur trains

Distance between Thalassery to Shoranur is 155 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Shoranur by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

FAQ Thalassery to Shoranur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Shoranur?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Shoranur
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Shoranur ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Thalassery to Shoranur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:25 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Shoranur ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Shoranur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 20:35 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 23:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Shoranur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Shoranur will take around 03:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Shoranur?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Shoranur is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Shoranur?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Shoranur. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Shoranur.
Q. What are Thalassery to Shoranur train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Thalassery to Shoranur, please find below their departure times
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22150 train (PUNE ERS SUP EXP) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thalassery to Shoranur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 05:10. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.

    Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to CHERTHALA trains
  • THALASSERY to TANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to THANE trains
  • THALASSERY to THIRUVALLA trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUPPUR trains
  • THALASSERY to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to UDUPI trains
  • THALASSERY to VARKALA trains
  • THALASSERY to VALAPATTANAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Shoranur

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Shoranur

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PEU-PERASHSHANNUR
  • PUM-PALLIPPURAM
  • KODN-KODUMMUNDA
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • KRKD-KARAKAD
  • For more information on Thalassery to Shoranur train ticket booking Click IRCTC