Thalassery to Shoranur Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Thalassery to Shoranur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thalassery to Shoranur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
01:00
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
02:05
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:10
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:15
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:47
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:09
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:25
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:20
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:55
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:15
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
22:30
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:15
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Shoranur trains

Distance between Thalassery to Shoranur is 155 Kms. It will take 02:20 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Shoranur by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Shoranur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thalassery to Shoranur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thalassery to Shoranur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Thalassery to Shoranur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Shoranur?

A: There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Shoranur

Q) Which is the first train from Thalassery to Shoranur?

A: 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Shoranur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 01:00 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 04:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thalassery to Shoranur?

A: 12790 train (MAQ KCG SF EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Shoranur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 22:30 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 01:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thalassery to Shoranur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thalassery to Shoranur will take around 03:40 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thalassery to Shoranur?

A: The total distance between Thalassery to Shoranur is 155 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Shoranur?

A: 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Shoranur. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Shoranur.

Q) What are Thalassery to Shoranur train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Thalassery to Shoranur, please find below their departure times

  1. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12790 train (MAQ KCG SF EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Thalassery to Shoranur train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Shoranur Junction at 07:30. It takes 02:20 hrs to reach Shoranur Junction.

Q) How do I book Thalassery to Shoranur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thalassery to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thalassery to Shoranur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thalassery to Shoranur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thalassery to Shoranur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thalassery to Shoranur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thalassery to Shoranur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thalassery to Shoranur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thalassery to Shoranur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thalassery to Shoranur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thalassery

Top train routes from Shoranur

Important Trains from Thalassery
Important Trains from Shoranur
Popular Routes from Thalassery
Popular Routes from Shoranur

Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Shoranur

For more information on Thalassery to Shoranur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC