Thalassery to Kuttippuram Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Kuttippuram 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
03:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
00:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:53
Kuttippuram
KTU
03:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:44
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:38
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:14
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:34
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:29
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:49
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:19
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
22:59
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:25
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Kuttippuram trains

Distance between Thalassery to Kuttippuram is 125 Kms. It will take 01:54 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kuttippuram by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kuttippuram.

FAQ Thalassery to Kuttippuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kuttippuram?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kuttippuram
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kuttippuram ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Kuttippuram. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:55 and reaches Kuttippuram at 03:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kuttippuram ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Kuttippuram. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:25 and reaches Kuttippuram at 23:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Kuttippuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Kuttippuram will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Kuttippuram?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Kuttippuram is 125 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kuttippuram?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kuttippuram. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kuttippuram.
Q. What are Thalassery to Kuttippuram train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Thalassery to Kuttippuram, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA trains
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to KOTTAYAM trains
  • THALASSERY to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to GOA trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to CHENNAI trains
  • THALASSERY to MANMAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MIRAJ trains
  • THALASSERY to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kuttippuram

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kuttippuram

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • For more information on Thalassery to Kuttippuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC