Thalassery to Kuttippuram Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Kuttippuram 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Thalassery to Kuttippuram with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
03:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
00:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:44
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:58
Kuttippuram
KTU
05:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:14
Kuttippuram
KTU
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:03
Kuttippuram
KTU
08:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:09
Kuttippuram
KTU
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:34
Kuttippuram
KTU
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:29
Kuttippuram
KTU
16:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:49
Kuttippuram
KTU
17:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:19
Kuttippuram
KTU
18:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
22:59
Kuttippuram
KTU
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:54
Kuttippuram
KTU
21:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Thalassery to Kuttippuram Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kuttippuram?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kuttippuram
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kuttippuram ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Kuttippuram. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:55 and reaches Kuttippuram at 03:09. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kuttippuram ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Kuttippuram. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:25 and reaches Kuttippuram at 23:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Kuttippuram if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Kuttippuram will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Kuttippuram?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Kuttippuram is 125 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kuttippuram?
A. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kuttippuram. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kuttippuram.
Q. What are Thalassery to Kuttippuram train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Thalassery to Kuttippuram, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY
  • Top train routes from Kuttippuram

  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANNUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to VADAKARA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOZHIKODE
  • KUTTIPPURAM to SHORANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to TIRUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PARAPPANANGADI
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KASARAGOD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KANHANGAD
  • KUTTIPPURAM to MANGALURU
  • KUTTIPPURAM to PAYYANUR
  • KUTTIPPURAM to KOYILANDY
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ALUVA
  • KUTTIPPURAM to ERNAKULAM
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kuttippuram
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to KOTTAYAM
  • THALASSERY to KAYAMKULAM
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD
  • THALASSERY to GOA
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU
  • THALASSERY to CHENNAI
  • THALASSERY to MANMAD
  • THALASSERY to MIRAJ
  • THALASSERY to MAVELIKKARA
  • Popular Routes from Kuttippuram

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kuttippuram

  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • For more information on Thalassery to Kuttippuram train ticket booking Click IRCTC