Thalassery to Ernakulam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Thalassery to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thalassery to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
01:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:30
Thrippunithura
TRTR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
18:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:09
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:15
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Ernakulam Trains

Distance between Thalassery to Ernakulam is 262 Kms. It will take 04:30 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Ernakulam by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thalassery to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thalassery to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Thalassery to Ernakulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Ernakulam?

A: There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Ernakulam

Q) Which is the first train from Thalassery to Ernakulam?

A: 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Ernakulam. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 01:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 07:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thalassery to Ernakulam?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Ernakulam. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 21:15 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 03:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thalassery to Ernakulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thalassery to Ernakulam will take around 06:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thalassery to Ernakulam?

A: The total distance between Thalassery to Ernakulam is 262 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Ernakulam?

A: 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Ernakulam. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Ernakulam.

Q) What are Thalassery to Ernakulam train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Thalassery to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22150 train (PUNE ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  8. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 15:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Thalassery to Ernakulam train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 09:40. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).

Q) How do I book Thalassery to Ernakulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thalassery to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thalassery to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thalassery to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thalassery to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thalassery to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thalassery to Ernakulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thalassery to Ernakulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thalassery to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thalassery to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thalassery

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Thalassery

Important Trains from Ernakulam

Popular Routes from Thalassery

Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Ernakulam

For more information on Thalassery to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC