Thalassery to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Ernakulam 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Thalassery to Ernakulam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
03:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
05:10
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
03:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
05:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
14:14
Thrippunithura
TRTR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
16:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
14:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
22:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Thalassery to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Ernakulam ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Thalassery to Ernakulam. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 20:35 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 02:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Ernakulam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Ernakulam. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 17:25 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Ernakulam will take around 07:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Ernakulam is 262 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Ernakulam?
A. 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Ernakulam. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Thalassery to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Thalassery to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thalassery to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 05:10 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 05:10. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).

    Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16306 ERNAKULAM EXP
  • 16337 OKHA ERS EXP
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to ITARSI
  • THALASSERY to FEROKE
  • THALASSERY to HARIPAD
  • THALASSERY to HOSUR
  • THALASSERY to KALLETUMKARA
  • THALASSERY to JABALPUR
  • THALASSERY to JOLARPETTAI
  • THALASSERY to KHARAGPUR
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD
  • THALASSERY to KHANDWA
  • THALASSERY to VELLORE
  • THALASSERY to KANNAPURAM
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Ernakulam

  • MAHE-MAHE
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • FK-FEROK
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • SRR-SHORANURJN
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • PUK-PUDUKAD
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Thalassery to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC