Thalassery to Kanhangad Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Kanhangad 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:34
Kanhangad
KZE
00:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:29
Kanhangad
KZE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:09
Kanhangad
KZE
05:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:49
Kanhangad
KZE
06:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:39
Kanhangad
KZE
06:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:29
Kanhangad
KZE
07:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:29
Kanhangad
KZE
08:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:29
Kanhangad
KZE
11:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:23
Kanhangad
KZE
13:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:49
Kanhangad
KZE
17:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:39
Kanhangad
KZE
18:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:44
Kanhangad
KZE
18:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
21:18
Kanhangad
KZE
19:40
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Kanhangad trains

Distance between Thalassery to Kanhangad is 84 Kms. It will take 01:24 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kanhangad by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanhangad.

FAQ Thalassery to Kanhangad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kanhangad?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kanhangad
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kanhangad ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Kanhangad. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:45 and reaches Kanhangad at 02:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kanhangad ?
A. 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Kanhangad. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 19:40 and reaches Kanhangad at 21:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Kanhangad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Kanhangad will take around 02:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Kanhangad?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Kanhangad is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kanhangad?
A. 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kanhangad. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kanhangad.
Q. What are Thalassery to Kanhangad train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Thalassery to Kanhangad, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16855 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Kanhangad

  • KANHANGAD to KANNUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANHANGAD to MANGALURU trains
  • KANHANGAD to VADAKARA trains
  • KANHANGAD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KANHANGAD to SHORANUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to TIRUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANHANGAD to FEROKE trains
  • KANHANGAD to ALUVA trains
  • KANHANGAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANHANGAD to MAHE trains
  • KANHANGAD to PATTAMBI trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16606 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16650 NCJ-MAQ PARASURAM EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kanhangad
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to GOA trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to CHENNAI trains
  • THALASSERY to MANMAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MIRAJ trains
  • THALASSERY to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to NAGERCOIL trains
  • THALASSERY to NEW DELHI trains
  • THALASSERY to NAGPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanhangad

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kanhangad

  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • For more information on Thalassery to Kanhangad train ticket booking Click IRCTC