Thalassery to Kanhangad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Thalassery to Kanhangad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thalassery to Kanhangad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:15
Kanhangad
KZE
03:34
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
04:10
Kanhangad
KZE
05:39
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
04:30
Kanhangad
KZE
06:16
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:10
Kanhangad
KZE
07:53
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:25
Kanhangad
KZE
09:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:35
Kanhangad
KZE
10:23
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:15
Kanhangad
KZE
11:39
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:55
Kanhangad
KZE
14:23
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:45
Kanhangad
KZE
15:24
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:49
Kanhangad
KZE
17:22
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:03
Kanhangad
KZE
19:39
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:15
Kanhangad
KZE
19:49
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:00
Kanhangad
KZE
20:43
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:10
Kanhangad
KZE
00:34
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Kanhangad Trains

Distance between Thalassery to Kanhangad is 84 Kms. It will take 01:19 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kanhangad by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanhangad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thalassery to Kanhangad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thalassery to Kanhangad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Thalassery to Kanhangad train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Thalassery to Kanhangad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kanhangad?

A: There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kanhangad

Q) Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kanhangad?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Kanhangad. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 02:15 and reaches Kanhangad at 03:34. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kanhangad?

A: 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) is the last train from Thalassery to Kanhangad. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 23:10 and reaches Kanhangad at 00:34. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Thalassery to Kanhangad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thalassery to Kanhangad will take around 02:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thalassery to Kanhangad?

A: The total distance between Thalassery to Kanhangad is 84 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kanhangad?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kanhangad. It takes 01:19 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kanhangad.

Q) What are Thalassery to Kanhangad train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Thalassery to Kanhangad, please find below their departure times

  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16565 train (YPR MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  9. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Thalassery to Kanhangad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Thalassery to Kanhangad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thalassery to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thalassery to Kanhangad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thalassery to Kanhangad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thalassery to Kanhangad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thalassery to Kanhangad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thalassery to Kanhangad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thalassery to Kanhangad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thalassery to Kanhangad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thalassery to Kanhangad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thalassery

Top train routes from Kanhangad

Important Trains from Thalassery

Important Trains from Kanhangad

Popular Routes from Thalassery

Popular Routes from Kanhangad

Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kanhangad

For more information on Thalassery to Kanhangad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC