Thalassery to Kannur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Thalassery to Kannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Thalassery to Kannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
02:15
Kannur Main
CAN
02:37
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
04:10
Kannur Main
CAN
04:37
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
04:30
Kannur Main
CAN
04:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:10
Kannur Main
CAN
06:37
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:25
Kannur Main
CAN
07:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:35
Kannur Main
CAN
09:12
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:45
Kannur Main
CAN
09:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:30
Kannur Main
CAN
09:57
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:15
Kannur Main
CAN
10:42
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:55
Kannur Main
CAN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:55
Kannur Main
CAN
13:22
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
13:45
Kannur Main
CAN
14:12
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
15:49
Kannur Main
CAN
16:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:03
Kannur Main
CAN
18:28
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:15
Kannur Main
CAN
18:39
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
19:00
Kannur Main
CAN
19:32
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
22:35
Kannur Main
CAN
00:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:10
Kannur Main
CAN
23:37
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:35
Kannur Main
CAN
00:50
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Kannur Trains

Distance between Thalassery to Kannur is 21 Kms. It will take 00:22 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kannur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Thalassery to Kannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Thalassery to Kannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Thalassery to Kannur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Thalassery to Kannur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kannur?

A: There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kannur

Q) Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kannur?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Kannur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 02:15 and reaches Kannur Main at 02:37. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kannur?

A: 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) is the last train from Thalassery to Kannur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 23:35 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:50. This train has 4 classes CC 2S

Q) What is the duration between Thalassery to Kannur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Thalassery to Kannur will take around 01:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Thalassery to Kannur?

A: The total distance between Thalassery to Kannur is 21 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kannur?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kannur. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kannur.

Q) What are Thalassery to Kannur train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Thalassery to Kannur, please find below their departure times

  1. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22114 train (KCVL LTT SF EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  9. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16565 train (YPR MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 18:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  19. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )

Q) CAN JANSHATABDI from Thalassery to Kannur train timings?

A: CAN JANSHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 23:35 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:50. It takes 01:15 hrs to reach Kannur Main.

Q) How do I book Thalassery to Kannur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Thalassery to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Thalassery to Kannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Thalassery to Kannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Thalassery to Kannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Thalassery to Kannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Thalassery to Kannur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Thalassery to Kannur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Thalassery to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Thalassery to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Thalassery to Kannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Thalassery

Top train routes from Kannur

Important Trains from Thalassery

Important Trains from Kannur

Popular Routes from Thalassery

Popular Routes from Kannur

Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kannur

For more information on Thalassery to Kannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC