Thalassery to Kannur Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Kannur 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
00:20
Kannur Main
CAN
23:25
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
01:22
Kannur Main
CAN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
01:42
Kannur Main
CAN
01:15
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:17
Kannur Main
CAN
04:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:57
Kannur Main
CAN
05:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
06:32
Kannur Main
CAN
06:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:02
Kannur Main
CAN
06:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:02
Kannur Main
CAN
07:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:12
Kannur Main
CAN
08:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:50
Kannur Main
CAN
09:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:02
Kannur Main
CAN
09:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:27
Kannur Main
CAN
11:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:40
Kannur Main
CAN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
14:07
Kannur Main
CAN
13:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:32
Kannur Main
CAN
17:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:27
Kannur Main
CAN
18:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:42
Kannur Main
CAN
18:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:12
Kannur Main
CAN
19:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:15
Kannur Main
CAN
22:10
S M T W T F S

Thalassery to Kannur trains

Distance between Thalassery to Kannur is 21 Kms. It will take 00:22 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kannur by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

FAQ Thalassery to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kannur ?
A. 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) is the first train from Thalassery to Kannur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 23:25 and reaches Kannur Main at 00:20. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kannur ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Kannur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 22:10 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:15. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Kannur will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Kannur is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kannur?
A. 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kannur. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kannur.
Q. What are Thalassery to Kannur train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Thalassery to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  • 12082 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19259 train (KCVL BVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16855 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Thalassery to Kannur train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Thalassery at 23:25 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:25. It takes 00:55 hrs to reach Kannur Main.

    Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Kannur

  • KANNUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KANNUR to SHORANUR trains
  • KANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • KANNUR to TIRUR trains
  • KANNUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANNUR to VADAKARA trains
  • KANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANNUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • KANNUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • KANNUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 12082 TVC - CAN JAN SHATABDI
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 19259 KCVL BVC EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kannur
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • THALASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • THALASSERY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THALASSERY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to CUTTACK trains
  • THALASSERY to ERODE trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ITARSI trains
  • THALASSERY to FEROKE trains
  • THALASSERY to HARIPAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kannur

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kannur

  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • For more information on Thalassery to Kannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC