Thalassery to Kannur Trains

Powered By 

Thalassery to Kannur 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Thalassery
TLY
01:22
Kannur Main
CAN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
01:57
Kannur Main
CAN
01:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
04:22
Kannur Main
CAN
03:55
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:17
Kannur Main
CAN
04:50
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
05:57
Kannur Main
CAN
05:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
07:02
Kannur Main
CAN
06:30
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
08:02
Kannur Main
CAN
07:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:12
Kannur Main
CAN
08:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
09:50
Kannur Main
CAN
09:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
10:02
Kannur Main
CAN
09:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
11:27
Kannur Main
CAN
11:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
12:40
Kannur Main
CAN
11:45
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
14:07
Kannur Main
CAN
13:35
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
17:32
Kannur Main
CAN
17:05
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:27
Kannur Main
CAN
18:00
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
18:42
Kannur Main
CAN
18:20
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
20:12
Kannur Main
CAN
19:40
S M T W T F S
Thalassery
TLY
23:15
Kannur Main
CAN
22:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Thalassery to Kannur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Thalassery which have trains running from Thalassery to Kannur?
A.There are 1 stations - TLY(Thalassery), from these stations you can book trains from Thalassery to Kannur
Q. Which is the first train from Thalassery to Kannur ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Thalassery to Kannur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 00:45 and reaches Kannur Main at 01:22. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Thalassery to Kannur ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Thalassery to Kannur. It departs from TLY (Thalassery) at 22:10 and reaches Kannur Main at 23:15. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Thalassery to Kannur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Thalassery to Kannur will take around 01:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Thalassery to Kannur?
A. The total distance between Thalassery to Kannur is 21 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Thalassery to Kannur?
A. 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) is the fastest train from Thalassery to Kannur. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach from Thalassery to Kannur.
Q. What are Thalassery to Kannur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Thalassery to Kannur, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16334 train (VERAVAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 11098 train (POORNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Top train routes from Kannur

  • KANNUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KANNUR to SHORANUR trains
  • KANNUR to MANGALURU trains
  • KANNUR to TIRUR trains
  • KANNUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANNUR to VADAKARA trains
  • KANNUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANNUR to KANHANGAD trains
  • KANNUR to PAYYANUR trains
  • KANNUR to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANNUR to ALUVA trains
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16334 VERAVAL EXPRESS
  • 11098 POORNA EXPRESS
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS
  • 11097 POORNA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kannur
    Popular Routes from Thalassery
  • THALASSERY to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • THALASSERY to COIMBATORE trains
  • THALASSERY to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • THALASSERY to CHALAKUDY trains
  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to CHENGANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to CUTTACK trains
  • THALASSERY to ERODE trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ITARSI trains
  • THALASSERY to FEROKE trains
  • THALASSERY to HARIPAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kannur

    Important Station Stops from Thalassery to Kannur

  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • For more information on Thalassery to Kannur train ticket booking Click IRCTC