Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:00
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
05:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:08
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:35
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
10:03
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:37
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:35
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:58
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:03
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:50
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:05
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:45
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:39
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:33
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
20:08
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:02
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:25
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:30
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
23:10
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:20
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:10
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:12
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:25
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:45
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
04:25
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar trains

Distance between Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar is 292 Kms. It will take 04:13 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Cooch Behar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar?
A.There are 2 stations - KYQ(Kamakhya), GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 05:00 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 10:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) is the last train from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 23:45 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 04:25. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar will take around 05:47 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar is 292 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar?
A. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar.
Q. What are Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar, please find below their departure times
  1. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  2. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 15621 train (KYQ ANVT EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  4. 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:37 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 15632 train (GHY BME EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 05639 train (SCL KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 19616 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  16. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guwahati at 05:35 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 05:35. It takes 04:33 hrs to reach New Cooch Behar.
Q. How do I book Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

Important Trains from Kamakhya
Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
Popular Routes from Kamakhya
Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar

Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar

For more information on Kamakhya to New Cooch Behar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC