Kamakhya to Kishanganj Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Kamakhya to Kishanganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kamakhya to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
04:25
KishanGanj
KNE
12:45
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
05:35
KishanGanj
KNE
13:28
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:25
KishanGanj
KNE
16:05
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:30
KishanGanj
KNE
16:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:37
KishanGanj
KNE
15:05
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:45
KishanGanj
KNE
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:05
KishanGanj
KNE
19:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:39
KishanGanj
KNE
20:45
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:40
KishanGanj
KNE
21:20
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:30
KishanGanj
KNE
22:25
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:35
KishanGanj
KNE
00:02
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:52
KishanGanj
KNE
02:53
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
19:25
KishanGanj
KNE
05:20
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:20
KishanGanj
KNE
07:00
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:12
KishanGanj
KNE
08:48
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Kishanganj trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Kishanganj is 505 Kms. It will take 07:45 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Kishanganj by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kamakhya to Kishanganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kamakhya to Kishanganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kamakhya to Kishanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Kishanganj?
A.There are 2 stations - GHY(Guwahati), KYQ(Kamakhya), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Kishanganj
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Kishanganj ?
A. 01666 train (AGTL RKMP SPL) is the first train from Kamakhya to Kishanganj. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 04:25 and reaches KishanGanj at 12:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Kishanganj ?
A. 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the last train from Kamakhya to Kishanganj. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 23:12 and reaches KishanGanj at 08:48. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Kishanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Kishanganj will take around 10:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Kishanganj?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Kishanganj is 505 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Kishanganj?
A. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Kishanganj. It takes 07:45 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Kishanganj.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Kishanganj train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kamakhya to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times
  1. 01666 train (AGTL RKMP SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  2. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 07047 train (DBRG SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 15620 train (KYQ GAYA EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 06:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  6. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15636 train (GHY OKHA EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  11. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13281 train (DBRG RJPB EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  13. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  14. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Kamakhya to Kishanganj train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guwahati at 05:35 and reaches KishanGanj at 05:35. It takes 07:53 hrs to reach KishanGanj.
Q. How do I book Kamakhya to Kishanganj train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kamakhya to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kamakhya to Kishanganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kamakhya to Kishanganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kamakhya to Kishanganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kamakhya to Kishanganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kamakhya to Kishanganj train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kamakhya to Kishanganj.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kamakhya to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kamakhya to Kishanganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Top train routes from Kishanganj

Important Trains from Kamakhya
Important Trains from Kishanganj
Popular Routes from Kamakhya
Popular Routes from Kishanganj

Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Kishanganj

For more information on Kamakhya to Kishanganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC