Kamakhya to Diphu Trains

Powered By 

Kamakhya to Diphu 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
00:03
Diphu
DPU
20:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
01:06
Diphu
DPU
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
01:06
Diphu
DPU
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
03:59
Diphu
DPU
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:15
Diphu
DPU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:16
Diphu
DPU
02:35
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
10:04
Diphu
DPU
06:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:01
Diphu
DPU
06:36
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
18:56
Diphu
DPU
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
19:56
Diphu
DPU
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
20:46
Diphu
DPU
15:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:09
Diphu
DPU
19:20
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Diphu trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Diphu is 215 Kms. It will take 03:34 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Diphu by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Diphu.

FAQ Kamakhya to Diphu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Diphu?
A.There are 2 stations - GHY(Guwahati), KYQ(Kamakhya), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Diphu
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Diphu ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the first train from Kamakhya to Diphu. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 20:10 and reaches Diphu at 00:03. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Diphu ?
A. 20506 train (NDLS DBRT RJDHNI) is the last train from Kamakhya to Diphu. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 19:20 and reaches Diphu at 23:09. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Diphu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Diphu will take around 05:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Diphu?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Diphu is 215 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Diphu?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Diphu. It takes 03:34 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Diphu.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Diphu train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kamakhya to Diphu, please find below their departure times
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15927 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRT RJDHNI) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Kamakhya to Diphu train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Guwahati at 20:10 and reaches Diphu at 20:10. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach Diphu.

    Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Top train routes from Diphu

  • DIPHU to DIMAPUR trains
  • DIPHU to DIBRUGARH trains
  • DIPHU to GUWAHATI trains
  • DIPHU to LUMDING trains
  • DIPHU to MARIANI trains
  • DIPHU to HOJAI trains
  • DIPHU to ROHA trains
  • DIPHU to FURKATING trains
  • DIPHU to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • DIPHU to LANKA trains
  • DIPHU to SIMALUGURI trains
  • DIPHU to SILIGURI trains
  • DIPHU to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS
  • 15665 B G EXPRESS
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Diphu
    Popular Routes from Kamakhya
  • KAMAKHYA to ITARSI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ETAWAH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to FARRUKHABAD trains
  • KAMAKHYA to FURKATING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to FAKIRAGRAM trains
  • KAMAKHYA to PARANGARPAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to FATEHPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GAYA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GONDA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GORAKHPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GOALPARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Diphu

    Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Diphu

  • LMG-LumdingJunction
  • LKA-Lanka
  • HJI-Hojai
  • JMK-Jamunamukh
  • KWM-Kampur
  • CPK-ChaparmukhJunction
  • JID-JagiRoad
  • DGU-Digaru
  • GHY-Guwahati
  • For more information on Kamakhya to Diphu train ticket booking Click IRCTC