Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Trains

Powered By 

Kamakhya to Alipur Duar 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
01:23
New Alipurduar
NOQ
21:00
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:47
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:09
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:30
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
22:47
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
09:40
New Alipurduar
NOQ
05:38
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
10:00
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
05:23
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:16
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:02
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
15:29
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:05
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:39
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:30
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:05
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:30
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Alipur Duar trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Alipur Duar is 287 Kms. It will take 04:02 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipur Duar.

FAQ Kamakhya to Alipur Duar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar?
A.There are 2 stations - GHY(Guwahati), KYQ(Kamakhya), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar ?
A. 12518 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the first train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 21:00 and reaches New Alipurduar at 01:23. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar ?
A. 03162 train (GHY SDAH SPECIAL) is the last train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 18:30 and reaches New Alipurduar at 23:05. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Alipur Duar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Alipur Duar will take around 09:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Alipur Duar?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Alipur Duar is 287 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar?
A. 20505 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar. It takes 04:02 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Alipur Duar train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar, please find below their departure times
  • 12518 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15418 train (SHTT APDJ RR EXP) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 20505 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 05:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22502 train (NTSK SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15632 train (GHY BME BKN EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 03162 train (GHY SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar train timings?
    A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Guwahati at 21:00 and reaches New Alipurduar at 21:00. It takes 04:23 hrs to reach New Alipurduar.

    Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Top train routes from Alipur Duar

  • ALIPUR DUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KHAGARIA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to LUMDING trains
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Alipur Duar
    Popular Routes from Kamakhya
  • KAMAKHYA to ARRAH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ASANSOL trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALUABARI ROAD trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MEHARPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BANDEL trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BAREILLY trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BHAGALPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BEGUSARAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BHADRAK trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BOLPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Alipur Duar

    Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Alipur Duar

  • SMTA-SamuktalaRoadJunction
  • KAMG-Kamakhyaguri
  • JOQ-Jorai
  • SRPB-SrirampurAssam
  • GOGH-GossaigaonHat
  • CROA-Chautara
  • FKM-FakiragramJunction
  • KOJ-Kokrajhar
  • SLKX-Salakati
  • BSGN-Basugaon
  • DTX-Dangtal
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BJF-Bijni
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • GSA-Guagachha
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • NSRH-NizsarihaHalt
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KDKN-Kendukona
  • BIZ-Baihata
  • CGS-Changsari
  • AGT-Agthori
  • For more information on Kamakhya to Alipur Duar train ticket booking Click IRCTC