Kamakhya to Bongaigaon Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kamakhya to Bongaigaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:00
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:25
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
05:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:18
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:37
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:45
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:18
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:03
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:40
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:05
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:50
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:39
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:21
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:02
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:42
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:00
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:46
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
01:10
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:12
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:40
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Bongaigaon trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon is 170 Kms. It will take 02:33 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kamakhya to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 2 stations - KYQ(Kamakhya), GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon ?
A. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 05:00 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 08:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon ?
A. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) is the last train from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 23:45 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 02:40. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon will take around 03:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon is 170 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon?
A. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon. It takes 02:33 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  1. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  2. 15621 train (KYQ ANVT EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  4. 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:37 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 15632 train (GHY BME EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 05639 train (SCL KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 19616 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  16. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guwahati at 05:35 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 05:35. It takes 02:43 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.
Q. How do I book Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Top train routes from Bongaigaon

Important Trains from Kamakhya
Important Trains from Bongaigaon
Popular Routes from Kamakhya
Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon

For more information on Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC