Kamakhya to Bongaigaon Trains

Powered By 

Kamakhya to Bongaigaon 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kamakhya
KYQ
01:05
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:16
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
08:09
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
05:38
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:44
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
09:21
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:58
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
09:33
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:15
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:37
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:02
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
15:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:39
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:50
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
20:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:53
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Bongaigaon trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon is 163 Kms. It will take 02:23 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

FAQ Kamakhya to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 2 stations - KYQ(Kamakhya), GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon ?
A. 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 22:20 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon ?
A. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) is the last train from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 19:53 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 23:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon will take around 03:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Bongaigaon is 163 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon?
A. 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 20503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJEXP) - Departs at 05:38 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 06:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14019 train (ANVT SUNDARI EXP) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:37 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15624 train (KYQ BGKT EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from Guwahati at 06:58 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 06:58. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.

    Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12508 GHY-TVC EXPRESS
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
    Popular Routes from Kamakhya
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NABADWIP trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW DELHI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to FARAKKA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NAGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NAGAUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NAGPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NAHARLAGUN trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NASHIK trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NORTH LAKHIMPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NALBARI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW MISAMARI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW MAL trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NAUGACHIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

    Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Bongaigaon

  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BJF-Bijni
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • GSA-Guagachha
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • NSRH-NizsarihaHalt
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KDKN-Kendukona
  • BIZ-Baihata
  • CGS-Changsari
  • AGT-Agthori
  • For more information on Kamakhya to Bongaigaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC