15904 Train Route

15904 - CDG DBRG EXP
Change
Chandigarh to Dibrugarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 CHANDIGARH - CDG Start 23:35 0 0 km - 1
2 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 00:20 00:25 05:00 68 km - 2
3 SAHARANPUR - SRE 02:00 02:05 05:00 149 km - 2
4 MORADABAD - MB 05:25 05:33 08:00 342 km - 2
5 BAREILLY - BE 06:51 06:53 02:00 432 km - 2
6 LUCKNOW NR - LKO 11:00 11:10 10:00 667 km - 2
7 GONDA JN - GD 14:00 14:10 10:00 784 km - 2
8 GORAKHPUR JN - GKP 16:50 17:00 10:00 938 km - 2
9 DEORIA SADAR - DEOS 17:55 18:00 05:00 987 km - 2
10 SIWAN JN - SV 19:05 19:10 05:00 1057 km - 2
11 CHHAPRA - CPR 20:20 20:30 10:00 1118 km - 2
12 SONPUR JN - SEE 21:36 21:38 02:00 1171 km - 2
13 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 21:50 21:55 05:00 1177 km - 2
14 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 22:45 22:50 05:00 1231 km - 2
15 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 23:52 23:57 05:00 1283 km - 2
16 BARAUNI JN - BJU 00:55 01:05 10:00 1334 km - 3
17 KHAGARIA JN - KGG 02:05 02:07 02:00 1389 km - 3
18 NAUGACHIA - NNA 03:06 03:08 02:00 1456 km - 3
19 KATIHAR JN - KIR 05:30 05:40 10:00 1513 km - 3
20 KISHANGANJ - KNE 07:05 07:07 02:00 1609 km - 3
21 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 08:40 08:50 10:00 1696 km - 3
22 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 11:02 11:07 05:00 1822 km - 3
23 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 11:25 11:30 05:00 1841 km - 3
24 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 12:23 12:25 02:00 1920 km - 3
25 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 13:35 13:40 05:00 1948 km - 3
26 RANGIYA JN - RNY 15:25 15:30 05:00 2057 km - 3
27 GUWAHATI - GHY 17:45 18:00 15:00 2105 km - 3
28 LUMDING JN - LMG 21:15 21:20 05:00 2285 km - 3
29 DIPHU - DPU 21:54 21:56 02:00 2317 km - 3
30 DIMAPUR - DMV 22:30 22:35 05:00 2354 km - 3
31 FURKATING JN - FKG 00:48 00:50 02:00 2424 km - 4
32 MARIANI JN - MXN 01:40 01:45 05:00 2462 km - 4
33 SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 02:31 02:33 02:00 2516 km - 4
34 NEW TINSUKIA JN - NTSK 03:59 04:09 10:00 2619 km - 4
35 DIBRUGARH - DBRG 05:20 End 0 2661 km - 4
Cdg Dbrg Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15904 CDG DBRG EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15904 CDG DBRG EXP runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Wednesday, Sunday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 23:35 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 05:20. It takes 4 days to reach train 15904 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

CDG DBRG EXP 15904 train passes through 35 major stations in 4 days to reach from Chandigarh to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 53:45 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 15904 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15:00 minutes at GUWAHATI(GHY). Train 15904 arrives at GUWAHATI at 17:45 and departs at 18:00. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 15904 CDG DBRG EXP

  • PPTA FEST SPL (3256)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) , Patna. Total duration is 17 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


15904 CDG DBRG EXP FAQ

From which station train 15904 CDG DBRG EXP starts from?

15904 CDG DBRG EXP starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 15904 CDG DBRG EXP runs ?

15904 CDG DBRG EXP runs on Wednesday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15904 CDG DBRG EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15904 CDG DBRG EXP train is 15:00 minutes at GUWAHATI(GHY)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 15904 CDG DBRG EXP train Click IRCTC