Kamakhya to Dimapur Trains

Powered By 

Kamakhya to Dimapur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
01:03
Dimapur
DMV
20:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
01:50
Dimapur
DMV
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
01:52
Dimapur
DMV
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
05:00
Dimapur
DMV
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:55
Dimapur
DMV
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:55
Dimapur
DMV
02:35
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
10:43
Dimapur
DMV
06:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:52
Dimapur
DMV
06:36
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
14:13
Dimapur
DMV
09:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
16:25
Dimapur
DMV
12:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
20:10
Dimapur
DMV
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
20:35
Dimapur
DMV
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
20:55
Dimapur
DMV
15:34
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:30
Dimapur
DMV
15:10
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Dimapur trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Dimapur is 252 Kms. It will take 04:13 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Dimapur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dimapur.

FAQ Kamakhya to Dimapur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Dimapur?
A.There are 2 stations - GHY(Guwahati), KYQ(Kamakhya), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Dimapur
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Dimapur ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the first train from Kamakhya to Dimapur. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 20:10 and reaches Dimapur at 01:03. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Dimapur ?
A. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) is the last train from Kamakhya to Dimapur. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 15:10 and reaches Dimapur at 21:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Dimapur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Dimapur will take around 06:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Dimapur?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Dimapur is 252 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Dimapur?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Dimapur. It takes 04:13 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Dimapur.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Dimapur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kamakhya to Dimapur, please find below their departure times
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15967 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  • 22501 train (NEW TINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12085 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12525 train (KOAA DBRG EXP) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Kamakhya to Dimapur train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Guwahati at 20:10 and reaches Dimapur at 20:10. It takes 04:53 hrs to reach Dimapur.

    Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Top train routes from Dimapur

  • DIMAPUR to LUMDING trains
  • DIMAPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • DIMAPUR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • DIMAPUR to DIPHU trains
  • DIMAPUR to MARIANI trains
  • DIMAPUR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • DIMAPUR to ROHA trains
  • DIMAPUR to HOJAI trains
  • DIMAPUR to FURKATING trains
  • DIMAPUR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • DIMAPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • DIMAPUR to LANKA trains
  • DIMAPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Dimapur
    Popular Routes from Kamakhya
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ITARSI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ETAWAH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to FARRUKHABAD trains
  • KAMAKHYA to FURKATING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to FAKIRAGRAM trains
  • KAMAKHYA to PARANGARPAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to FATEHPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GAYA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GONDA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Dimapur

    Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Dimapur

  • DPU-Diphu
  • LMG-LumdingJunction
  • LKA-Lanka
  • HJI-Hojai
  • JMK-Jamunamukh
  • KWM-Kampur
  • CPK-ChaparmukhJunction
  • JID-JagiRoad
  • DGU-Digaru
  • GHY-Guwahati
  • For more information on Kamakhya to Dimapur train ticket booking Click IRCTC