Kamakhya to Alipurduar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

21 Trains between Kamakhya to Alipurduar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kamakhya to Alipurduar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
05:35
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:44
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:22
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:15
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:32
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:12
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:55
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
07:05
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:50
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
07:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:45
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:05
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:22
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:37
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:40
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:53
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:55
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:45
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:42
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:52
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:32
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
19:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:47
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
20:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:38
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:02
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:25
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:42
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:12
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:03
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
03:28
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Alipurduar Trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Alipurduar is 284 Kms. It will take 03:08 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Alipurduar by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipurduar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kamakhya to Alipurduar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kamakhya to Alipurduar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kamakhya to Alipurduar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Alipurduar?

A: There are 2 stations - GHY(Guwahati), KYQ(Kamakhya), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Alipurduar

Q) Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Alipurduar?

A: 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the first train from Kamakhya to Alipurduar. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 05:35 and reaches New Alipurduar at 09:44. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Alipurduar?

A: 04679 train (GHY SVDK SPECIAL) is the last train from Kamakhya to Alipurduar. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 23:20 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 03:28. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Kamakhya to Alipurduar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kamakhya to Alipurduar will take around 09:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kamakhya to Alipurduar?

A: The total distance between Kamakhya to Alipurduar is 284 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Alipurduar?

A: 22228 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Alipurduar. It takes 03:08 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Alipurduar.

Q) What are Kamakhya to Alipurduar train timings?

A: 21 trains run from Kamakhya to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times

  1. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  2. 01066 train (AGTL CSMT SPL) - Departs at 06:22 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 15620 train (KYQ GAYA EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  5. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 01666 train (AGTL RKMP SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  8. 15636 train (GHY OKHA EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  9. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22228 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 16:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13281 train (DBRG RJPB EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  15. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  16. 05610 train (GHY HDP SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 05656 train (GHY JAT SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:02 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  18. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 15418 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  20. 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  21. 04679 train (GHY SVDK SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Kamakhya to Alipurduar train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guwahati at 05:35 and reaches New Alipurduar at 09:44. It takes 04:09 hrs to reach New Alipurduar.

Q) How do I book Kamakhya to Alipurduar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kamakhya to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kamakhya to Alipurduar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kamakhya to Alipurduar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kamakhya to Alipurduar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kamakhya to Alipurduar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kamakhya to Alipurduar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kamakhya to Alipurduar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kamakhya to Alipurduar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kamakhya to Alipurduar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Top train routes from Alipurduar

Important Trains from Kamakhya

Important Trains from Alipurduar

Popular Routes from Kamakhya

Popular Routes from Alipurduar

Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Alipurduar

For more information on Kamakhya to Alipurduar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC