Kamakhya to Alipurduar Trains

Powered By 

Kamakhya to Alipurduar 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
01:23
New Alipurduar
NOQ
21:00
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:47
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:20
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:09
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:15
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:30
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
22:47
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
09:40
New Alipurduar
NOQ
05:38
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
10:00
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
05:23
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:05
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:16
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:02
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
15:29
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:05
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:39
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:10
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:30
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:05
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:30
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Alipurduar trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Alipurduar is 287 Kms. It will take 04:02 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Alipurduar by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipurduar.

FAQ Kamakhya to Alipurduar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Alipurduar?
A.There are 2 stations - GHY(Guwahati), KYQ(Kamakhya), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Alipurduar
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Alipurduar ?
A. 12518 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the first train from Kamakhya to Alipurduar. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 21:00 and reaches New Alipurduar at 01:23. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Alipurduar ?
A. 03162 train (GHY SDAH SPECIAL) is the last train from Kamakhya to Alipurduar. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 18:30 and reaches New Alipurduar at 23:05. This train has 1 classes 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Alipurduar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Alipurduar will take around 09:43 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Alipurduar?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Alipurduar is 287 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Alipurduar?
A. 20505 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Alipurduar. It takes 04:02 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Alipurduar.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Alipurduar train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kamakhya to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times
  • 12518 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 15418 train (SHTT APDJ RR EXP) - Departs at 22:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 20505 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 05:38 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22502 train (NTSK SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:23 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15632 train (GHY BME BKN EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 03162 train (GHY SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Kamakhya to Alipurduar train timings?
    A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Guwahati at 21:00 and reaches New Alipurduar at 21:00. It takes 04:23 hrs to reach New Alipurduar.

    Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 5967 RNY DBRG SPECIAL
  • 5968 DBRG RNY SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
    Popular Routes from Kamakhya
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NAWADA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to OKHA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to PATHSALA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to PALAKKAD trains
  • KAMAKHYA to PATNA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KASIBUGGA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to PURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOLLAM trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Alipurduar

    Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Alipurduar

  • KAMG-Kamakhyaguri
  • FKM-FakiragramJunction
  • KOJ-Kokrajhar
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • For more information on Kamakhya to Alipurduar train ticket booking Click IRCTC