Kamakhya to Hojai Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Kamakhya to Hojai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kamakhya to Hojai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:00
Hojai
HJI
04:56
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
03:00
Hojai
HJI
05:44
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
03:55
Hojai
HJI
06:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:10
Hojai
HJI
08:04
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
09:10
Hojai
HJI
11:04
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:42
Hojai
HJI
15:23
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
14:30
Hojai
HJI
16:42
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
17:30
Hojai
HJI
19:28
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
20:45
Hojai
HJI
22:45
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:30
Hojai
HJI
01:35
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:55
Hojai
HJI
01:50
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Hojai trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Hojai is 138 Kms. It will take 01:54 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Hojai by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hojai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kamakhya to Hojai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kamakhya to Hojai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kamakhya to Hojai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Hojai?
A.There are 2 stations - KYQ(Kamakhya), GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Hojai
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Hojai ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Kamakhya to Hojai. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 02:00 and reaches Hojai at 04:56. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Hojai ?
A. 15615 train (GHY SCL EXPRESS) is the last train from Kamakhya to Hojai. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 23:55 and reaches Hojai at 01:50. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Hojai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Hojai will take around 02:56 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Hojai?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Hojai is 138 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Hojai?
A. 12067 train (JANSATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Hojai. It takes 01:54 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Hojai.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Hojai train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Kamakhya to Hojai, please find below their departure times
  1. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 15818 train (DONYI POLO EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12067 train (JANSATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 07046 train (SC DBRG SPL) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 05640 train (KOAA SCL SPL) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 15665 train (BG EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15611 train (GHY SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  9. 15669 train (NAGALAND EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15603 train (GHY LEDO IC EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15615 train (GHY SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kamakhya to Hojai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kamakhya to Hojai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kamakhya to Hojai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kamakhya to Hojai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kamakhya to Hojai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kamakhya to Hojai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kamakhya to Hojai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kamakhya to Hojai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Hojai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Hojai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kamakhya to Hojai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kamakhya to Hojai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Top train routes from Hojai

Important Trains from Kamakhya
Important Trains from Hojai
Popular Routes from Kamakhya
Popular Routes from Hojai

Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Hojai

For more information on Kamakhya to Hojai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC