Kamakhya to Lumding Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Kamakhya to Lumding


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kamakhya to Lumding Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kamakhya
KYQ
01:40
Lumding Junction
LMG
05:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:40
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:40
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
03:53
Lumding Junction
LMG
07:28
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:42
Lumding Junction
LMG
08:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:10
Lumding Junction
LMG
08:55
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:55
Lumding Junction
LMG
11:45
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
13:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
16:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
14:30
Lumding Junction
LMG
18:00
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:40
Lumding Junction
LMG
18:45
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
18:00
Lumding Junction
LMG
21:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
19:40
Lumding Junction
LMG
22:45
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
20:45
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:55
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:40
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:00
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:55
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:20
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Lumding trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Lumding is 184 Kms. It will take 02:45 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Lumding by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lumding.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kamakhya to Lumding, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kamakhya to Lumding on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kamakhya to Lumding Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Lumding?

A: There are 2 stations - KYQ(Kamakhya), GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Lumding

Q) Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Lumding?

A: 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Kamakhya to Lumding. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 01:40 and reaches Lumding Junction at 05:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Lumding?

A: 15615 train (GHY SCL EXPRESS) is the last train from Kamakhya to Lumding. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 23:55 and reaches Lumding Junction at 03:20. This train has 5 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Kamakhya to Lumding if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kamakhya to Lumding will take around 04:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kamakhya to Lumding?

A: The total distance between Kamakhya to Lumding is 184 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Lumding?

A: 12067 train (JANSATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Lumding. It takes 02:45 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Lumding.

Q) What are Kamakhya to Lumding train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Kamakhya to Lumding, please find below their departure times

  1. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 15818 train (DONYI POLO EXP) - Departs at 03:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:42 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 12067 train (JANSATABDI EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  7. 05627 train (GHY AGTL SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  8. 15665 train (BG EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  10. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  11. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15669 train (NAGALAND EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15603 train (GHY LEDO IC EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15615 train (GHY SCL EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) DBRT RAJDHANI from Kamakhya to Lumding train timings?

A: DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Guwahati at 19:40 and reaches Lumding Junction at 22:45. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach Lumding Junction.

Q) How do I book Kamakhya to Lumding train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kamakhya to Lumding train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kamakhya to Lumding train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kamakhya to Lumding train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kamakhya to Lumding train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kamakhya to Lumding train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kamakhya to Lumding train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kamakhya to Lumding.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Lumding train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Lumding train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kamakhya to Lumding train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kamakhya to Lumding by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Top train routes from Lumding

Important Trains from Kamakhya
Important Trains from Lumding
Popular Routes from Kamakhya
Popular Routes from Lumding

Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Lumding

For more information on Kamakhya to Lumding train ticket booking. Click IRCTC