Kamakhya to Lumding Trains

Powered By 

Kamakhya to Lumding 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Guwahati
GHY
00:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
00:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
20:40
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
03:05
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
05:05
Lumding Junction
LMG
23:55
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
02:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:46
Lumding Junction
LMG
03:45
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
09:25
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:20
Lumding Junction
LMG
06:36
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:00
Lumding Junction
LMG
07:37
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
12:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
05:30
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
18:10
Lumding Junction
LMG
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
19:15
Lumding Junction
LMG
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
20:00
Lumding Junction
LMG
15:10
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
22:35
Lumding Junction
LMG
19:20
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:05
Lumding Junction
LMG
19:50
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
23:25
Lumding Junction
LMG
20:10
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Lumding trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Lumding is 183 Kms. It will take 02:55 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Lumding by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Lumding.

FAQ Kamakhya to Lumding Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Lumding?
A.There are 2 stations - GHY(Guwahati), KYQ(Kamakhya), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Lumding
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Lumding ?
A. 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) is the first train from Kamakhya to Lumding. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 20:40 and reaches Lumding Junction at 00:15. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Lumding ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the last train from Kamakhya to Lumding. It departs from GHY (Guwahati) at 20:10 and reaches Lumding Junction at 23:25. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Lumding if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Lumding will take around 06:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Lumding?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Lumding is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Lumding?
A. 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Lumding. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Lumding.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Lumding train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kamakhya to Lumding, please find below their departure times
  • 15605 train (JTTN INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15603 train (INTER CITY EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15669 train (NAGALAND EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 55615 train (GHY SCL PASS) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12067 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15927 train (RNY DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:37 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 55601 train (KYQ LMG PASS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15665 train (B G EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRT RJDHNI) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI EX from Kamakhya to Lumding train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI EX departs from Guwahati at 06:30 and reaches Lumding Junction at 06:30. It takes 02:55 hrs to reach Lumding Junction.

    Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Top train routes from Lumding

  • LUMDING to GUWAHATI trains
  • LUMDING to DIMAPUR trains
  • LUMDING to DIPHU trains
  • LUMDING to HOJAI trains
  • LUMDING to DIBRUGARH trains
  • LUMDING to MARIANI trains
  • LUMDING to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • LUMDING to ROHA trains
  • LUMDING to LANKA trains
  • LUMDING to FURKATING trains
  • LUMDING to SIMALUGURI trains
  • LUMDING to BONGAIGAON trains
  • LUMDING to SILIGURI trains
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
  • 15605 JTTN INTERCITY
  • 15603 INTER CITY EXP
  • 15669 NAGALAND EXPRESS
  • 55615 GHY - SCL FAST PASSENGER
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12067 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 15927 RNY - NTSK EXPRESS
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Lumding
    Popular Routes from Kamakhya
  • KAMAKHYA to LAKSAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to CHENNAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MORADABAD trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MAHENDRAGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MOKAMEH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MUKTAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MALDA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MANMAD trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MANSI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MATHURA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to MARIANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Lumding

    Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Lumding

  • LKA-Lanka
  • HJI-Hojai
  • JMK-Jamunamukh
  • KWM-Kampur
  • CPK-ChaparmukhJunction
  • JID-JagiRoad
  • DGU-Digaru
  • GHY-Guwahati
  • For more information on Kamakhya to Lumding train ticket booking Click IRCTC