Kamakhya to Siliguri Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Kamakhya to Siliguri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kamakhya to Siliguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:00
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:45
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
05:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:37
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:25
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:03
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:55
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:20
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:39
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:02
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:50
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:55
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:40
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:12
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:15
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:40
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Siliguri trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Siliguri is 428 Kms. It will take 06:30 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Siliguri by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kamakhya to Siliguri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kamakhya to Siliguri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kamakhya to Siliguri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Siliguri?
A.There are 2 stations - KYQ(Kamakhya), GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Siliguri
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Siliguri ?
A. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) is the first train from Kamakhya to Siliguri. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 05:00 and reaches Siliguri Junction at 15:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Siliguri ?
A. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) is the last train from Kamakhya to Siliguri. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 23:45 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 08:40. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Siliguri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Siliguri will take around 10:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Siliguri?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Siliguri is 428 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Siliguri?
A. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Siliguri. It takes 06:30 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Siliguri.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Siliguri train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Kamakhya to Siliguri, please find below their departure times
  1. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  2. 15621 train (KYQ ANVT EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  4. 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:37 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  5. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 15632 train (GHY BME EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 05639 train (SCL KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 19616 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  16. 15644 train (KYQ PURI EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Kamakhya to Siliguri train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guwahati at 05:35 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 05:35. It takes 06:40 hrs to reach New Jalpaiguri.
Q. How do I book Kamakhya to Siliguri train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kamakhya to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kamakhya to Siliguri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kamakhya to Siliguri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kamakhya to Siliguri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kamakhya to Siliguri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kamakhya to Siliguri train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kamakhya to Siliguri.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kamakhya to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kamakhya to Siliguri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Top train routes from Siliguri

Important Trains from Kamakhya
Important Trains from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Kamakhya
Popular Routes from Siliguri

Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Siliguri

For more information on Kamakhya to Siliguri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC