Kamakhya to Siliguri Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Kamakhya to Siliguri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kamakhya to Siliguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kamakhya
KYQ
00:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:38
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
04:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:35
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
15:25
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:32
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:15
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:15
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:25
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:37
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:05
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:55
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:10
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
15:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
23:40
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:10
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:15
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
19:02
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:05
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
19:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
20:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:12
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:20
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Siliguri Trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Siliguri is 427 Kms. It will take 05:33 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Siliguri by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kamakhya to Siliguri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kamakhya to Siliguri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kamakhya to Siliguri Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Siliguri?

A: There are 2 stations - KYQ(Kamakhya), GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Siliguri

Q) Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Siliguri?

A: 04679 train (GHY SVDK SPECIAL) is the first train from Kamakhya to Siliguri. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 00:05 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 05:38. This train has 3 classes 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Siliguri?

A: 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the last train from Kamakhya to Siliguri. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 23:12 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 07:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kamakhya to Siliguri if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kamakhya to Siliguri will take around 09:50 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kamakhya to Siliguri?

A: The total distance between Kamakhya to Siliguri is 427 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Siliguri?

A: 04679 train (GHY SVDK SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Siliguri. It takes 05:33 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Siliguri.

Q) What are Kamakhya to Siliguri train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Kamakhya to Siliguri, please find below their departure times

  1. 04679 train (GHY SVDK SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  2. 20501 train (TEJAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  4. 14037 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 12510 train (GHY SMVB EXP) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  6. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  8. 15662 train (KYQ RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 12:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15648 train (GHY LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 13182 train (KAZIRANGA EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  14. 12504 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 19:02 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  15. 15933 train (NTSK ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  16. 15077 train (KYQ GTNR EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Kamakhya to Siliguri train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guwahati at 06:45 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 13:15. It takes 06:30 hrs to reach New Jalpaiguri.

Q) How do I book Kamakhya to Siliguri train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kamakhya to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kamakhya to Siliguri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kamakhya to Siliguri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kamakhya to Siliguri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kamakhya to Siliguri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kamakhya to Siliguri train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kamakhya to Siliguri.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kamakhya to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kamakhya to Siliguri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Top train routes from Siliguri

Important Trains from Kamakhya

Important Trains from Siliguri

Popular Routes from Kamakhya

Popular Routes from Siliguri

Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Siliguri

For more information on Kamakhya to Siliguri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC