Kamakhya to Kokrajhar Train

Powered By 

9 Trains between Kamakhya to Kokrajhar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kamakhya to Kokrajhar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:35
Kokrajhar
KOJ
09:02
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
05:35
Kokrajhar
KOJ
08:52
S M T W T F S
Guwahati
GHY
06:45
Kokrajhar
KOJ
09:50
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:03
Kokrajhar
KOJ
12:17
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:40
Kokrajhar
KOJ
16:08
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
14:35
Kokrajhar
KOJ
18:34
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:02
Kokrajhar
KOJ
21:10
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:30
Kokrajhar
KOJ
22:08
S M T W T F S
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:12
Kokrajhar
KOJ
02:48
S M T W T F S

Kamakhya to Kokrajhar trains

Distance between Kamakhya to Kokrajhar is 197 Kms. It will take 03:05 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kokrajhar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kamakhya to Kokrajhar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kamakhya which have trains running from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar?
A.There are 2 stations - KYQ(Kamakhya), GHY(Guwahati), from these stations you can book trains from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar
Q. Which is the first train from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar ?
A. 15621 train (KYQ ANVT EXP) is the first train from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 05:35 and reaches Kokrajhar at 09:02. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar ?
A. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the last train from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar. It departs from KYQ (Kamakhya) at 23:12 and reaches Kokrajhar at 02:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kamakhya to Kokrajhar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kamakhya to Kokrajhar will take around 04:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kamakhya to Kokrajhar?
A. The total distance between Kamakhya to Kokrajhar is 197 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar?
A. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar. It takes 03:05 hrs to reach from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar.
Q. What are Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar, please find below their departure times
  1. 15621 train (KYQ ANVT EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  2. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 05639 train (SCL KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 19616 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  9. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from Guwahati at 05:35 and reaches Kokrajhar at 05:35. It takes 03:17 hrs to reach Kokrajhar.
Q. How do I book Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kamakhya

Top train routes from Kokrajhar

Important Trains from Kamakhya
Important Trains from Kokrajhar
Popular Routes from Kamakhya
Popular Routes from Kokrajhar

Important Station Stops from Kamakhya to Kokrajhar

For more information on Kamakhya to Kokrajhar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC