Bongaigaon to Siliguri Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to Siliguri 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
01:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:40
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
00:03
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
07:35
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:26
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:23
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:20
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
08:49
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:55
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:15
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:25
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:27
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:55
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:30
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:35
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Siliguri trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Siliguri is 255 Kms. It will take 03:37 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Siliguri by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Siliguri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Siliguri?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Siliguri
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Siliguri ?
A. 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Siliguri. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 20:40 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 01:15. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Siliguri ?
A. 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Siliguri. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 16:35 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 22:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Siliguri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to Siliguri will take around 06:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Siliguri?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to Siliguri is 255 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Siliguri?
A. 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Siliguri. It takes 03:37 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Siliguri.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to Siliguri train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bongaigaon to Siliguri, please find below their departure times
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12526 train (DBRG KOAA EXP) - Departs at 00:03 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 02:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22411 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12501 train (PORVOTR S KRNTI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13247 train (RJPB CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 08:49 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15668 train (KYQ GIMB EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15653 train (AMARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12552 train (KYQ YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Bongaigaon to Siliguri train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from New Bongaigaon at 09:23 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 09:23. It takes 03:37 hrs to reach New Jalpaiguri.

    Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Siliguri

  • SILIGURI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • SILIGURI to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • SILIGURI to MALDA trains
  • SILIGURI to GUWAHATI trains
  • SILIGURI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOLKATA trains
  • SILIGURI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • SILIGURI to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 15646 GHY LTT EXP
  • 12526 DBRG - KOAA S/F EXP
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 22411 NHLN-NDLS AC SUP-FAST EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12501 PORVOTR S KRNTI
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 13247 KYQ-RJPB CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Siliguri
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to NASHIK trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NELLORE trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ONGOLE trains
  • BONGAIGAON to PALAKKAD trains
  • BONGAIGAON to PATNA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to PURI trains
  • Popular Routes from Siliguri

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Siliguri

  • ABFC-AMBARI FALAKATA
  • BLK-BELAKOBA
  • RQJ-RNINGR JLPAIGRI
  • JPE-JALPAIGURI ROAD
  • NQH-NEW DOMOHANI
  • NMX-NEW MAYNAGURI
  • BYXA-BETGARA
  • ATM-ALTAGRAM
  • DQG-DHUPGURI
  • KLGR-KHALAIGRAM
  • SXX-SALBARI
  • FLK-FALAKATA
  • GUZ-GUMANI HAT
  • GDX-GHOKSADANGA
  • SJRR-SAJHERPAR
  • PQZ-PUNDIBARI
  • NCB-NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • NOQ-NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • SMTA-SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • KAMG-KAMAKHYAGURI
  • JOQ-JORAI
  • SRPB-SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • GOGH-GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • CROA-CHAUTARA
  • FKM-FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • KOJ-KOKRAJHAR
  • SLKX-SALAKATI
  • BSGN-BASUGAON
  • DTX-DANGTAL
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to Siliguri train ticket booking Click IRCTC