Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:50
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
22:52
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:10
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
07:45
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:31
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:11
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:00
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
08:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:12
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:52
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:43
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:27
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:08
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:12
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:05
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:40
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar is 115 Kms. It will take 01:16 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipur Duar.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar ?
A. 05770 train (LMG APDJ SPECIAL) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 22:52 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 00:50. This train has 1 classes 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar ?
A. 05646 train (GHY LTT SPECIAL) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 20:40 and reaches New Alipurduar at 22:05. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar will take around 05:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar is 115 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar?
A. 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar. It takes 01:16 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar, please find below their departure times
  • 05770 train (LMG APDJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03174 train (AGTL SDAH SPL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 05418 train (SHTT APDJ SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 08:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 09306 train (KYQ DADN SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 05906 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05960 train (DBRG HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02549 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05646 train (GHY LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Alipur Duar

  • ALIPUR DUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KHAGARIA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to LUMDING trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL
  • 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS
  • 03174 AGTL SDAH SPL
  • 05418 SHTT APDJ SPL
  • 02503 DBRG NDLS RAJ
  • 09306 KYQ DADN SPL
  • 02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 05906 DBRG CAPE SPL
  • 05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL
  • 02346 GHY HWH SPECIAL
  • 1122 GHY CSMT SPL
  • 1255 CSMT GHY SPL
  • 1304 GHY SUR SPL
  • 1305 GHY FESTIVAL SPL
  • 1306 GHY DD SPL
  • Important Trains from Alipur Duar
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to ARRAH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ASANSOL trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALUVA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BURHANPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BAREILLY trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BARO trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BIKANER trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RUPSA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BARMER trains
  • Popular Routes from Alipur Duar

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar

  • AGMN-AGMN
  • APD-APD
  • BSI-BSI
  • BXHT-BXHT
  • DBB-DBB
  • FKM-FKM
  • GKJ-GKJ
  • GUP-GUP
  • KOJ-KOJ
  • NCB-NCB
  • SPX-SPX
  • TFGN-TFGN
  • TPK-TPK
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar train ticket booking Click IRCTC