Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:47
New Alipurduar
NOQ
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:10
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:26
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:40
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:11
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:00
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:16
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:55
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:29
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:27
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:30
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
21:05
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar is 107 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipur Duar.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar ?
A. 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 01:15 and reaches New Alipurduar at 02:47. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar ?
A. 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 21:05 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 22:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar will take around 01:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar?
A. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar, please find below their departure times
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 02:26 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 20505 train (DBRG RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 08:11 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 22502 train (NTSK SBC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15632 train (GHY BME BKN EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22512 train (KARMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Q. DBRG RAJDHANI EX from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar train timings?
    A. DBRG RAJDHANI EX departs from New Bongaigaon at 08:11 and reaches New Alipurduar at 08:11. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach New Alipurduar.

    Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Alipur Duar

  • ALIPUR DUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to KHAGARIA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPUR DUAR to LUMDING trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15632 GHY BME BKN EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 22512 KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Alipur Duar
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to ARRAH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ASANSOL trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALUVA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BURHANPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BAREILLY trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BARO trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BIKANER trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BAKHTIYARPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RUPSA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to BARMER trains
  • Popular Routes from Alipur Duar

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar

  • APD-APD
  • NCB-NCB
  • TFGN-TFGN
  • BXHT-BXHT
  • AGMN-AGMN
  • DBB-DBB
  • GUP-GUP
  • GKJ-GKJ
  • BSI-BSI
  • TPK-TPK
  • SPX-SPX
  • FKM-FKM
  • KOJ-KOJ
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to Alipur Duar train ticket booking Click IRCTC