Bongaigaon to Kamakhya Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to Kamakhya 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:32
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
00:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:20
Guwahati
GHY
02:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:22
Kamakhya
KYQ
05:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:41
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:52
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:02
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:18
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:40
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:10
Guwahati
GHY
17:42
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Kamakhya trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Kamakhya is 166 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya ?
A. 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 23:25 and reaches Kamakhya at 02:32. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya ?
A. 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 17:42 and reaches Guwahati at 20:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to Kamakhya will take around 03:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to Kamakhya is 166 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya?
A. 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03175 train (SDAH SCL SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02249 train (SBC NTSK SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 05769 train (APDJ LMG SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02345 train (HWH GHY SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 09:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05811 train (DBB GHY SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05959 train (HWH DBRG SPL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02255 train (LTT KYQ SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02550 train (KYQ FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL
  • 03175 SDAH SCL SPL
  • 02345 HWH GHY SPECIAL
  • 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL
  • 05811 DBB GHY SPECIAL
  • 02550 KYQ FESTIVAL SPL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to LUCKNOW trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LAKSAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to CHENNAI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MORADABAD trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MAHUDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MOKAMEH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kamakhya

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya

  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BJF-Bijni
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • GSA-Guagachha
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • NSRH-NizsarihaHalt
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KDKN-Kendukona
  • BIZ-Baihata
  • CGS-Changsari
  • AGT-Agthori
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to Kamakhya train ticket booking Click IRCTC