Bongaigaon to Kamakhya Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to Kamakhya 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:40
Kamakhya
KYQ
00:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
01:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
05:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:14
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:10
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:15
Kamakhya
KYQ
03:00
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:41
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:12
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:40
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:55
Guwahati
GHY
12:22
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:00
Guwahati
GHY
16:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:50
Guwahati
GHY
17:27
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:45
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Kamakhya trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Kamakhya is 167 Kms. It will take 02:23 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 23:25 and reaches Kamakhya at 02:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya ?
A. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 18:45 and reaches Kamakhya at 22:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to Kamakhya will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to Kamakhya is 167 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15417 train (APDJ SHTT RR EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 12:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRT RJDHNI) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from New Bongaigaon at 12:22 and reaches Guwahati at 12:22. It takes 03:33 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS
  • 15635 DWARKA EXPRESS
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to LUCKNOW trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LAKSAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to CHENNAI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MORADABAD trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MAHUDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MOKAMEH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MANMAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kamakhya

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Kamakhya

  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BJF-Bijni
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • GSA-Guagachha
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • NSRH-NizsarihaHalt
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KDKN-Kendukona
  • BIZ-Baihata
  • CGS-Changsari
  • AGT-Agthori
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to Kamakhya train ticket booking Click IRCTC