Bongaigaon to Guwahati Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to Guwahati 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:55
Guwahati
GHY
23:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:50
Guwahati
GHY
00:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:20
Kamakhya
KYQ
01:07
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:45
Guwahati
GHY
01:00
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:15
Guwahati
GHY
02:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:40
Guwahati
GHY
05:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:05
Guwahati
GHY
06:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:52
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:30
Guwahati
GHY
11:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:05
Guwahati
GHY
12:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:40
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:10
Guwahati
GHY
16:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:10
Guwahati
GHY
17:42
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:40
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Guwahati trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Guwahati is 170 Kms. It will take 02:28 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Guwahati by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Guwahati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Guwahati?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Guwahati
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati ?
A. 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 23:25 and reaches Guwahati at 02:55. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati ?
A. 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 18:40 and reaches Kamakhya at 22:05. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Guwahati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to Guwahati will take around 04:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Guwahati?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to Guwahati is 170 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Guwahati?
A. 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Guwahati.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to Guwahati train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Bongaigaon to Guwahati, please find below their departure times
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03175 train (SDAH SCL SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02519 train (LTT KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 01:07 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 03181 train (KOAA SHTT SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07030 train (SC GHY SPL) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 05769 train (APDJ LMG SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02345 train (HWH GHY SPECIAL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 09:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05811 train (DBB GHY SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05625 train (DGHR AGTL SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02550 train (ANVT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02504 train (NDLS DBRGRAJ SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02424 train (NDLS DBRG SPL) - Departs at 17:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03248 train (RJPB KYQ SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL
  • 03175 SDAH SCL SPL
  • 02519 LTT KYQ AC EXP
  • 03181 KOAA SHTT SPL
  • 05769 APDJ LMG SPECIAL
  • 02345 HWH GHY SPECIAL
  • 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL
  • 05811 DBB GHY SPECIAL
  • 05625 DGHR AGTL SPL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • BONGAIGAON to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to GOALPARA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to HAJIPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to HARMUTI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to HASIMARA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOLKATA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to INDORE trains
  • BONGAIGAON to JAMMU trains
  • BONGAIGAON to JAMALPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to JAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Guwahati

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Guwahati

  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BJF-Bijni
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • GSA-Guagachha
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • NSRH-NizsarihaHalt
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • NLV-lbari
  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KDKN-Kenduko
  • BIZ-Baihata
  • CGS-Changsari
  • AGT-Agthori
  • KYQ-KamakhyaJunction
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to Guwahati train ticket booking Click IRCTC