Bongaigaon to Guwahati Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to Guwahati 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
23:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
23:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:00
Guwahati
GHY
00:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:45
Guwahati
GHY
01:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:00
Guwahati
GHY
02:14
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:10
Kamakhya
KYQ
02:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
07:10
Guwahati
GHY
03:00
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:05
Guwahati
GHY
06:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:00
Guwahati
GHY
07:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:12
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:45
Guwahati
GHY
10:40
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:35
Guwahati
GHY
11:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:55
Guwahati
GHY
12:22
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:00
Guwahati
GHY
16:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:50
Guwahati
GHY
17:27
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:45
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Guwahati trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Guwahati is 170 Kms. It will take 02:23 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Guwahati by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Guwahati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Guwahati?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Guwahati
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 23:25 and reaches Guwahati at 03:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati ?
A. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 18:45 and reaches Kamakhya at 22:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Guwahati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to Guwahati will take around 04:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Guwahati?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to Guwahati is 170 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Guwahati?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati. It takes 02:23 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Guwahati.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to Guwahati train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Bongaigaon to Guwahati, please find below their departure times
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 15417 train (APDJ SHTT RR EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 10:12 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 12:22 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 17:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Bongaigaon to Guwahati train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from New Bongaigaon at 12:22 and reaches Guwahati at 12:22. It takes 03:33 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS
  • 15635 DWARKA EXPRESS
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • BONGAIGAON to GORAKHPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to GOALPARA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to HAJIPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to HARMUTI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to HASIMARA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOLKATA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to INDORE trains
  • BONGAIGAON to JAMMU trains
  • BONGAIGAON to JAMALPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to JAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Guwahati

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Guwahati

  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BJF-Bijni
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • GSA-Guagachha
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • NSRH-NizsarihaHalt
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KDKN-Kendukona
  • BIZ-Baihata
  • CGS-Changsari
  • AGT-Agthori
  • KYQ-KamakhyaJunction
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to Guwahati train ticket booking Click IRCTC