Bongaigaon to Guwahati Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Bongaigaon to Guwahati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bongaigaon to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:30
Guwahati
GHY
03:55
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:40
Guwahati
GHY
04:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:58
Guwahati
GHY
04:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:27
Guwahati
GHY
07:40
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:55
Guwahati
GHY
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:07
Guwahati
GHY
10:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:45
Guwahati
GHY
10:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
07:42
Guwahati
GHY
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:05
Guwahati
GHY
12:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:15
Guwahati
GHY
11:40
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:49
Guwahati
GHY
18:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:37
Guwahati
GHY
19:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:23
Guwahati
GHY
01:55
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:15
Guwahati
GHY
02:55
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Guwahati Trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Guwahati is 177 Kms. It will take 02:25 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Guwahati by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bongaigaon to Guwahati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bongaigaon to Guwahati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Bongaigaon to Guwahati Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Guwahati?

A: There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Guwahati

Q) Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati?

A: 03105 train (SDAH JID SPL) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 00:30 and reaches Guwahati at 03:55. This train has 1 classes 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati?

A: 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 23:15 and reaches Guwahati at 02:55. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Guwahati if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bongaigaon to Guwahati will take around 05:38 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Guwahati?

A: The total distance between Bongaigaon to Guwahati is 177 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Guwahati?

A: 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Guwahati. It takes 02:25 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Guwahati.

Q) What are Bongaigaon to Guwahati train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Bongaigaon to Guwahati, please find below their departure times

  1. 03105 train (SDAH JID SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 15417 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  3. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  4. 14038 train (NDLS SCL EXP) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 06:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 01065 train (CSMT AGTL SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 05655 train (GHY SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 05640 train (KOAA SCL SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 19305 train (DADN KYQ EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  15. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )

Q) DBRG RAJDHANI from Bongaigaon to Guwahati train timings?

A: DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Bongaigaon at 15:49 and reaches Guwahati at 18:25. It takes 02:36 hrs to reach Guwahati.

Q) How do I book Bongaigaon to Guwahati train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bongaigaon to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bongaigaon to Guwahati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bongaigaon to Guwahati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bongaigaon to Guwahati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bongaigaon to Guwahati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bongaigaon to Guwahati train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bongaigaon to Guwahati.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bongaigaon to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bongaigaon to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bongaigaon to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bongaigaon to Guwahati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bongaigaon

Top train routes from Guwahati

Important Trains from Bongaigaon

Important Trains from Guwahati

Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

Popular Routes from Guwahati

Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Guwahati

For more information on Bongaigaon to Guwahati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC