Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
01:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
23:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:15
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
08:11
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:02
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:15
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
09:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:55
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:07
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:27
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:15
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:12
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
19:00
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:50
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:10
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar is 130 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Cooch Behar.

FAQ Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 05933 train (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) is the first train from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 23:30 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 01:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 03182 train (SHTT KOAA SPL) is the last train from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 21:10 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 22:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar is 130 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar?
A. 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar, please find below their departure times
  • 05933 train (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03176 train (SCL SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 05418 train (SHTT APDJ SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02505 train (DBRG NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 08:11 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02423 train (DBRG NDLS AC SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 05960 train (DBRG HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02549 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05648 train (GHY LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 03182 train (SHTT KOAA SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS
  • 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS
  • 03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL
  • 05418 SHTT APDJ SPL
  • 02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ
  • 02423 DBRG NDLS AC SPL
  • 02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL
  • 02346 GHY HWH SPECIAL
  • 02549 KYQ ANVT SPECIAL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to NABADWIP trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW DELHI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to FARAKKA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NAGAUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NASHIK trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NELLORE trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NAUGACHIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ONGOLE trains
  • BONGAIGAON to PALAKKAD trains
  • BONGAIGAON to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar

  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • NOQ-NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • SMTA-SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • KAMG-KAMAKHYAGURI
  • JOQ-JORAI
  • SRPB-SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • GOGH-GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • CROA-CHAUTARA
  • FKM-FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • KOJ-KOKRAJHAR
  • SLKX-SALAKATI
  • BSGN-BASUGAON
  • DTX-DANGTAL
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to New Cooch Behar train ticket booking Click IRCTC