Bongaigaon to Kishanganj Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to Kishanganj 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:55
KishanGanj
KNE
19:00
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:45
KishanGanj
KNE
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
05:04
KishanGanj
KNE
23:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
07:25
KishanGanj
KNE
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:00
KishanGanj
KNE
02:26
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:15
KishanGanj
KNE
09:23
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:45
KishanGanj
KNE
09:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:45
KishanGanj
KNE
10:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:15
KishanGanj
KNE
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:30
KishanGanj
KNE
12:55
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:30
KishanGanj
KNE
14:05
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:40
KishanGanj
KNE
15:27
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:55
KishanGanj
KNE
16:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:50
KishanGanj
KNE
16:35
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Kishanganj trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Kishanganj is 340 Kms. It will take 04:52 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Kishanganj Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj ?
A. 15930 train (DBRG TBM EXPRESS) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 19:00 and reaches KishanGanj at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj ?
A. 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 16:35 and reaches KishanGanj at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Kishanganj if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to Kishanganj will take around 07:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Kishanganj?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to Kishanganj is 340 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj?
A. 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj. It takes 04:52 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to Kishanganj train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times
  • 15930 train (DBRG TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13281 train (NTSK RJPB EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 02:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12423 train (DBRT RAJDHANI EX) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 15620 train (KYQ GYA WKLY EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15636 train (DWARKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15651 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI EX from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI EX departs from New Bongaigaon at 09:23 and reaches KishanGanj at 09:23. It takes 04:52 hrs to reach KishanGanj.

    Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Kishanganj

  • KISHANGANJ to SILIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to GUWAHATI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to MALDA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KOLKATA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to KATIHAR trains
  • KISHANGANJ to JALPAIGURI trains
  • KISHANGANJ to FARAKKA trains
  • KISHANGANJ to RANGIA trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 15930 DBRG MS EXPRESS
  • 13281 NTSK RJPB EXP
  • 15903 DBRG-CDG EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 15620 KYQ GYA WKLY EXP
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • Important Trains from Kishanganj
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOTA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to VELLORE trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATHUA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOTTAYAM trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KHURDHA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUCKNOW trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LAKSAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Kishanganj

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Kishanganj

  • AUB-AUB
  • NJP-NJP
  • JPE-JPE
  • DQG-DQG
  • FLK-FLK
  • NCB-NCB
  • NOQ-NOQ
  • KAMG-KAMG
  • GOGH-GOGH
  • FKM-FKM
  • KOJ-KOJ
  • BSGN-BSGN
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to Kishanganj train ticket booking Click IRCTC