Bongaigaon to Alipurduar Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to Alipurduar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:50
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
22:52
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:52
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
01:15
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:10
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
07:45
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
01:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:31
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:11
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:45
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
08:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:12
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:43
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:27
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:08
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
19:45
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:12
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
20:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:00
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
21:10
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Alipurduar trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Alipurduar is 114 Kms. It will take 01:16 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipurduar.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Alipurduar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar ?
A. 05770 train (LMG APDJ SPECIAL) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 22:52 and reaches Alipur Duar Junction at 00:50. This train has 1 classes 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar ?
A. 03182 train (SHTT KOAA SPL) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 21:10 and reaches New Alipurduar at 22:30. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Alipurduar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to Alipurduar will take around 05:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Alipurduar?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to Alipurduar is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar?
A. 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar. It takes 01:16 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to Alipurduar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times
  • 05770 train (LMG APDJ SPECIAL) - Departs at 22:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05933 train (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03176 train (SCL SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 05418 train (SHTT APDJ SPL) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02505 train (DBRG NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 08:11 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 03247 train (KYQ RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 02510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 05960 train (DBRG HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02549 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05955 train (KYQ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05648 train (GHY LTT SPECIAL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 03182 train (SHTT KOAA SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 05770 LMG APDJ SPECIAL
  • 05933 DBRG ASR EXPRESS
  • 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS
  • 03176 SCL SDAH SPECIAL
  • 05418 SHTT APDJ SPL
  • 02505 DBRG NDLS RAJ
  • 03247 KYQ RJPB SPECIAL
  • 02510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 05960 DBRG HWH SPECIAL
  • 02346 GHY HWH SPECIAL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ONGOLE trains
  • BONGAIGAON to PALAKKAD trains
  • BONGAIGAON to PATNA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KASIBUGGA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to PURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RAJKOT trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Alipurduar

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Alipurduar

  • SMTA-SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • KAMG-KAMAKHYAGURI
  • JOQ-JORAI
  • SRPB-SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • GOGH-GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • CROA-CHAUTARA
  • FKM-FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • KOJ-KOKRAJHAR
  • SLKX-SALAKATI
  • BSGN-BASUGAON
  • DTX-DANGTAL
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to Alipurduar train ticket booking Click IRCTC