Bongaigaon to Rangia Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

10 Trains between Bongaigaon to Rangia


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Bongaigaon to Rangia Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:58
Rangiya Junction
RNY
02:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
07:45
Rangiya Junction
RNY
10:26
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:35
Rangiya Junction
RNY
11:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:00
Rangiya Junction
RNY
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:55
Rangiya Junction
RNY
13:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
13:00
Rangiya Junction
RNY
14:40
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:37
Rangiya Junction
RNY
18:04
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:25
Rangiya Junction
RNY
20:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:23
Rangiya Junction
RNY
00:16
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:15
Rangiya Junction
RNY
01:05
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Rangia Trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Rangia is 110 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Rangia by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rangia.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Bongaigaon to Rangia, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Bongaigaon to Rangia on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Bongaigaon to Rangia train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Rangia Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Rangia?

A: There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Rangia

Q) Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Rangia?

A: 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Rangia. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 00:58 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 02:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Rangia?

A: 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Rangia. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 23:15 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Rangia if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Bongaigaon to Rangia will take around 02:41 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Rangia?

A: The total distance between Bongaigaon to Rangia is 110 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Rangia?

A: 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Rangia. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Rangia.

Q) What are Bongaigaon to Rangia train timings?

A: 10 trains run from Bongaigaon to Rangia, please find below their departure times

  1. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  2. 15647 train (LTT GUWAHATI EX) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  3. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 15934 train (ASR NTSK EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15654 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )

Q) DBRT RAJDHANI from Bongaigaon to Rangia train timings?

A: DBRT RAJDHANI departs from New Bongaigaon at 16:37 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 18:04. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach Rangiya Junction.

Q) How do I book Bongaigaon to Rangia train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Bongaigaon to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Bongaigaon to Rangia train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Bongaigaon to Rangia train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Bongaigaon to Rangia train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Bongaigaon to Rangia train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Bongaigaon to Rangia train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Bongaigaon to Rangia.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Bongaigaon to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Bongaigaon to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Bongaigaon to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Bongaigaon to Rangia by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Bongaigaon

Top train routes from Rangia

Important Trains from Bongaigaon

Important Trains from Rangia

Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

Popular Routes from Rangia

Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Rangia

For more information on Bongaigaon to Rangia train ticket booking. Click IRCTC