Bongaigaon to Rangia Trains

Powered By 

Bongaigaon to Rangia 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
01:10
Rangiya Junction
RNY
23:25
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:07
Rangiya Junction
RNY
00:20
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
03:30
Rangiya Junction
RNY
01:50
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:20
Rangiya Junction
RNY
05:45
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:52
Rangiya Junction
RNY
09:52
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:00
Rangiya Junction
RNY
11:35
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:15
Rangiya Junction
RNY
13:30
S M T W T F S
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:30
Rangiya Junction
RNY
19:25
S M T W T F S

Bongaigaon to Rangia trains

Distance between Bongaigaon to Rangia is 110 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Rangia by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rangia.

FAQ Bongaigaon to Rangia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bongaigaon which have trains running from Bongaigaon to Rangia?
A.There are 1 stations - NBQ(New Bongaigaon), from these stations you can book trains from Bongaigaon to Rangia
Q. Which is the first train from Bongaigaon to Rangia ?
A. 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) is the first train from Bongaigaon to Rangia. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 23:25 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 01:10. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bongaigaon to Rangia ?
A. 05929 train (TBM NTSK SPL) is the last train from Bongaigaon to Rangia. It departs from NBQ (New Bongaigaon) at 19:25 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 21:30. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bongaigaon to Rangia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bongaigaon to Rangia will take around 02:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bongaigaon to Rangia?
A. The total distance between Bongaigaon to Rangia is 110 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bongaigaon to Rangia?
A. 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) is the fastest train from Bongaigaon to Rangia. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Bongaigaon to Rangia.
Q. What are Bongaigaon to Rangia train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Bongaigaon to Rangia, please find below their departure times
  • 05910 train (AVADH ASSAM SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03173 train (SDAH AGTL SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02509 train (BNC GHY EXP) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 05769 train (APDJ LMG SPECIAL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05956 train (BRAHMPUTRA SPL) - Departs at 09:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05961 train (HWH DBRG SPL) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02550 train (ANVT KYQ SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05929 train (TBM NTSK SPL) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Top train routes from Rangia

  • RANGIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • RANGIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • RANGIA to SILIGURI trains
  • RANGIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • RANGIA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • RANGIA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • RANGIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • RANGIA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • RANGIA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • RANGIA to BARPETA trains
  • RANGIA to LUMDING trains
  • RANGIA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • RANGIA to DIMAPUR trains
  • RANGIA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
  • 05910 AVADH ASSAM SPL
  • 03173 SDAH AGTL SPL
  • 02509 BNC GHY EXP
  • 05956 BRAHMPUTRA SPL
  • 02550 KYQ FESTIVAL SPL
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Rangia
    Popular Routes from Bongaigaon
  • BONGAIGAON to BENGALURU trains
  • BONGAIGAON to HYDERABAD trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILCHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SADULPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SULTANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SITAMARHI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SAHARANPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SUJANGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SIWAN trains
  • Popular Routes from Rangia

    Important Station Stops from Bongaigaon to Rangia

  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BJF-Bijni
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • GSA-Guagachha
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • NSRH-NizsarihaHalt
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • For more information on Bongaigaon to Rangia train ticket booking Click IRCTC