Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar Trains

Powered By 

Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
01:30
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:52
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:14
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:14
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:05
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:18
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:34
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:10
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:47
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:05
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:35
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:16
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:51
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:20
S M T W T F S
FAQ Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar?
A.There are 1 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar
Q. Which is the first train from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 15933 train (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) is the first train from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 01:05 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 01:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) is the last train from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 22:20 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 22:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar will take around 00:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar?
A. The total distance between Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar?
A. 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar.
Q. What are Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar, please find below their departure times
  • 15933 train (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 04:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:14 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 14:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15668 train (KYQ GIMB EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15653 train (AMARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 14055 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12552 train (KYQ YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA
  • Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
  • 15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
    Popular Routes from Alipurduar
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAGERCOIL
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW DELHI
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAGAUR
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAIHATI
  • ALIPURDUAR to DAFAHAT
  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAUGACHIA
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW TINSUKIA
  • ALIPURDUAR to PALAKKAD
  • ALIPURDUAR to PAKUR
  • ALIPURDUAR to PATNA
  • Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar

    Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar

  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • For more information on Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar train ticket booking Click IRCTC