Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar Trains

Powered By 

Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
01:30
New Cooch Behar
NCB
01:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:20
New Cooch Behar
NCB
02:52
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:45
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:14
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:35
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:14
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:05
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:18
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
15:34
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:10
New Cooch Behar
NCB
16:47
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:05
New Cooch Behar
NCB
17:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:40
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:00
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:35
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:16
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:51
New Cooch Behar
NCB
22:20
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar trains

Distance between Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar is 19 Kms. It will take 00:20 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Cooch Behar.

FAQ Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar?
A.There are 1 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar
Q. Which is the first train from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 15933 train (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) is the first train from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 01:05 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 01:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar ?
A. 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) is the last train from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 22:20 and reaches New Cooch Behar at 22:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar will take around 00:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar?
A. The total distance between Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar is 19 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar?
A. 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar. It takes 00:20 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar.
Q. What are Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar, please find below their departure times
  • 15933 train (DBRG ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 04:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:14 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13142 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 14:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15668 train (KYQ GIMB EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 16:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15653 train (AMARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12552 train (KYQ YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from New Cooch Behar

  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RANGIA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to MALDA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to FARAKKA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to LUMDING trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to BARO trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • NEW COOCH BEHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
  • 15933 DBRG-ASR EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12516 GHY TVC EXPRESS
  • 13142 TESTA TORSA EXP
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15668 KAMAKHYA-GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • Important Trains from New Cooch Behar
    Popular Routes from Alipurduar
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAGAUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAIHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to DAFAHAT trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAUGACHIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to PAKUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from New Cooch Behar

    Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar

  • NBS-NEW BANESWAR
  • For more information on Alipurduar to New Cooch Behar train ticket booking Click IRCTC