Alipurduar to Kamakhya Trains

Powered By 

Alipurduar to Kamakhya 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:40
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:51
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
04:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
05:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
06:10
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:58
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:41
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:40
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
09:58
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:36
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:25
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
15:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:07
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:55
Guwahati
GHY
10:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:15
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
19:10
Guwahati
GHY
14:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
17:45
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to Kamakhya trains

Distance between Alipurduar to Kamakhya is 284 Kms. It will take 04:45 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Kamakhya by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

FAQ Alipurduar to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Kamakhya?
A.There are 2 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Kamakhya ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Alipurduar to Kamakhya. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 21:11 and reaches Kamakhya at 02:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Kamakhya ?
A. 15654 train (JAMMU GHY EXPRES) is the last train from Alipurduar to Kamakhya. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 17:45 and reaches Kamakhya at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipurduar to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipurduar to Kamakhya will take around 11:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipurduar to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between Alipurduar to Kamakhya is 284 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Kamakhya?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Kamakhya. It takes 04:45 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Kamakhya.
Q. What are Alipurduar to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Alipurduar to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15417 train (APDJ SHTT RR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13282 train (RJPB NTSK EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15647 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15622 train (ANVT KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15934 train (ASR DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15654 train (JAMMU GHY EXPRES) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP
  • 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
    Popular Routes from Alipurduar
  • ALIPURDUAR to LUCKNOW trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to LUMDING trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to LAKSAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to CHENNAI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MORADABAD trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MAHESHKHUNT trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MARIANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kamakhya

    Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Kamakhya

  • KAMG-Kamakhyaguri
  • FKM-FakiragramJunction
  • KOJ-Kokrajhar
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • For more information on Alipurduar to Kamakhya train ticket booking Click IRCTC