Alipurduar to Kamakhya Trains

Powered By 

Alipurduar to Kamakhya 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
00:10
Kamakhya
KYQ
18:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:40
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:51
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:24
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:41
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
05:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
00:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:41
Kamakhya
KYQ
04:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
06:47
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:36
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:15
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:00
Guwahati
GHY
14:36
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
21:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
15:33
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
22:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:45
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to Kamakhya trains

Distance between Alipurduar to Kamakhya is 275 Kms. It will take 04:24 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Kamakhya by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

FAQ Alipurduar to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Kamakhya?
A.There are 2 stations - APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), NOQ(New Alipurduar), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Kamakhya ?
A. 19709 train (KAVI GURU EXP) is the first train from Alipurduar to Kamakhya. It departs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Kamakhya at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Kamakhya ?
A. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Alipurduar to Kamakhya. It departs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Kamakhya at 22:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipurduar to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipurduar to Kamakhya will take around 06:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipurduar to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between Alipurduar to Kamakhya is 275 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Kamakhya?
A. 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Kamakhya. It takes 04:24 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Kamakhya.
Q. What are Alipurduar to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Alipurduar to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  • 19709 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:41 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY EX) - Departs at 06:47 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) - Departs at 14:36 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
  • 19709 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
    Popular Routes from Alipurduar
  • ALIPURDUAR to LUCKNOW trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to LUMDING trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to LAKSAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to CHENNAI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MORADABAD trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MAHESHKHUNT trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MARIANI trains
  • Popular Routes from Kamakhya

    Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Kamakhya

  • KAMG-Kamakhyaguri
  • FKM-FakiragramJunction
  • KOJ-Kokrajhar
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • For more information on Alipurduar to Kamakhya train ticket booking Click IRCTC