Alipurduar to Kishanganj Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Alipurduar to Kishanganj


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipurduar to Kishanganj Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:32
KishanGanj
KNE
04:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:52
KishanGanj
KNE
05:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:45
KishanGanj
KNE
06:55
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
04:05
KishanGanj
KNE
07:53
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:08
KishanGanj
KNE
08:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:43
KishanGanj
KNE
13:28
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:00
KishanGanj
KNE
15:30
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
10:30
KishanGanj
KNE
16:45
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
10:57
KishanGanj
KNE
14:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:17
KishanGanj
KNE
18:45
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:50
KishanGanj
KNE
19:05
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
15:15
KishanGanj
KNE
21:58
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:27
KishanGanj
KNE
19:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:55
KishanGanj
KNE
21:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:07
KishanGanj
KNE
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:40
KishanGanj
KNE
21:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:50
KishanGanj
KNE
00:25
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to Kishanganj trains

Distance between Alipurduar to Kishanganj is 233 Kms. It will take 03:33 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Kishanganj by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishanganj.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipurduar to Kishanganj, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipurduar to Kishanganj on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Alipurduar to Kishanganj Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Kishanganj?

A: There are 3 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), NCB(New Cooch Behar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Kishanganj

Q) Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Kishanganj?

A: 07029 train (AGTL SC SPECIAL) is the first train from Alipurduar to Kishanganj. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 00:32 and reaches KishanGanj at 04:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Kishanganj?

A: 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) is the last train from Alipurduar to Kishanganj. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 19:50 and reaches KishanGanj at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Alipurduar to Kishanganj if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Alipurduar to Kishanganj will take around 06:43 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Alipurduar to Kishanganj?

A: The total distance between Alipurduar to Kishanganj is 233 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Kishanganj?

A: 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Kishanganj. It takes 03:33 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Kishanganj.

Q) What are Alipurduar to Kishanganj train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Alipurduar to Kishanganj, please find below their departure times

  1. 07029 train (AGTL SC SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  3. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 02525 train (KYQ ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 04:08 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  6. 20505 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:43 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 22502 train (NTSK SMVB EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 10:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15634 train (GHY BKN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 17:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) RAJDHANI EXP from Alipurduar to Kishanganj train timings?

A: RAJDHANI EXP departs from New Alipurduar at 09:43 and reaches KishanGanj at 13:28. It takes 03:45 hrs to reach KishanGanj.

Q) How do I book Alipurduar to Kishanganj train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Alipurduar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipurduar to Kishanganj train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipurduar to Kishanganj train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipurduar to Kishanganj train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipurduar to Kishanganj train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipurduar to Kishanganj train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipurduar to Kishanganj.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipurduar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipurduar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipurduar to Kishanganj train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipurduar to Kishanganj by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipurduar

Top train routes from Kishanganj

Important Trains from Alipurduar
Important Trains from Kishanganj
Popular Routes from Alipurduar
Popular Routes from Kishanganj

Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Kishanganj

For more information on Alipurduar to Kishanganj train ticket booking. Click IRCTC