Alipurduar to Rangia Trains

Powered By 

Alipurduar to Rangia 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
01:10
Rangiya Junction
RNY
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
01:10
Rangiya Junction
RNY
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:22
Rangiya Junction
RNY
21:51
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:10
Rangiya Junction
RNY
02:43
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:50
Rangiya Junction
RNY
05:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:57
Rangiya Junction
RNY
08:36
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:53
Rangiya Junction
RNY
09:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:12
Rangiya Junction
RNY
11:15
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:40
Rangiya Junction
RNY
14:36
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:07
Rangiya Junction
RNY
13:55
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
21:55
Rangiya Junction
RNY
17:45
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to Rangia trains

Distance between Alipurduar to Rangia is 217 Kms. It will take 03:04 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Rangia by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rangia.

FAQ Alipurduar to Rangia Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Rangia?
A.There are 1 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Rangia
Q. Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Rangia ?
A. 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) is the first train from Alipurduar to Rangia. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 21:11 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 01:10. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Rangia ?
A. 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) is the last train from Alipurduar to Rangia. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 17:45 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 21:55. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipurduar to Rangia if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipurduar to Rangia will take around 04:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipurduar to Rangia?
A. The total distance between Alipurduar to Rangia is 217 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Rangia?
A. 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Rangia. It takes 03:04 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Rangia.
Q. What are Alipurduar to Rangia train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Alipurduar to Rangia, please find below their departure times
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:43 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) - Departs at 14:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 15652 train (LOHIT EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from Rangia

  • RANGIA to GUWAHATI trains
  • RANGIA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • RANGIA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • RANGIA to SILIGURI trains
  • RANGIA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • RANGIA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • RANGIA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • RANGIA to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • RANGIA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • RANGIA to BARPETA trains
  • RANGIA to LUMDING trains
  • RANGIA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • RANGIA to DIMAPUR trains
  • RANGIA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12507 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • Important Trains from Rangia
    Popular Routes from Alipurduar
  • ALIPURDUAR to BENGALURU trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to HYDERABAD trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to SILCHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to SITAMARHI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to SAHARANPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to SUJANGARH trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to SIWAN trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to UDAIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Rangia

    Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Rangia

  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • BJF-Bijni
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • DTX-Dangtal
  • BSGN-Basugaon
  • SLKX-Salakati
  • KOJ-Kokrajhar
  • FKM-FakiragramJunction
  • CROA-Chautara
  • GOGH-GossaigaonHat
  • SRPB-SrirampurAssam
  • JOQ-Jorai
  • KAMG-Kamakhyaguri
  • SMTA-SamuktalaRoadJunction
  • For more information on Alipurduar to Rangia train ticket booking Click IRCTC