Alipurduar to Rangia Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Alipurduar to Rangia


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipurduar to Rangia Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:15
Rangiya Junction
RNY
06:14
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:42
Rangiya Junction
RNY
10:26
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:05
Rangiya Junction
RNY
11:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:25
Rangiya Junction
RNY
12:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:47
Rangiya Junction
RNY
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:58
Rangiya Junction
RNY
14:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:57
Rangiya Junction
RNY
17:35
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
18:47
Rangiya Junction
RNY
22:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:55
Rangiya Junction
RNY
00:16
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:55
Rangiya Junction
RNY
01:05
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
21:27
Rangiya Junction
RNY
01:46
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to Rangia Trains

Distance between Alipurduar to Rangia is 220 Kms. It will take 03:38 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Rangia by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rangia.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipurduar to Rangia, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipurduar to Rangia on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Alipurduar to Rangia train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Alipurduar to Rangia Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Rangia?

A: There are 2 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Rangia

Q) Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Rangia?

A: 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) is the first train from Alipurduar to Rangia. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 02:15 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 06:14. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Rangia?

A: 12519 train (LTT AGTL AC EXP) is the last train from Alipurduar to Rangia. It departs from NCB (New Cooch Behar) at 21:27 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 01:46. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) What is the duration between Alipurduar to Rangia if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Alipurduar to Rangia will take around 04:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Alipurduar to Rangia?

A: The total distance between Alipurduar to Rangia is 220 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Rangia?

A: 20506 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Rangia. It takes 03:38 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Rangia.

Q) What are Alipurduar to Rangia train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Alipurduar to Rangia, please find below their departure times

  1. 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  2. 12513 train (SC SCL SF EXP) - Departs at 06:42 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12551 train (SMVB KYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20506 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:57 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  8. 22412 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:47 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  9. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  11. 12519 train (LTT AGTL AC EXP) - Departs at 21:27 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) DBRG RAJDHANI from Alipurduar to Rangia train timings?

A: DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Alipurduar at 13:57 and reaches Rangiya Junction at 17:35. It takes 03:38 hrs to reach Rangiya Junction.

Q) How do I book Alipurduar to Rangia train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Alipurduar to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipurduar to Rangia train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipurduar to Rangia train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipurduar to Rangia train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipurduar to Rangia train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipurduar to Rangia train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipurduar to Rangia.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipurduar to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipurduar to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipurduar to Rangia train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipurduar to Rangia by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipurduar

Top train routes from Rangia

Important Trains from Alipurduar

Important Trains from Rangia

Popular Routes from Alipurduar

Popular Routes from Rangia

Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Rangia

For more information on Alipurduar to Rangia train ticket booking. Click IRCTC