Alipurduar to Bongaigaon Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipurduar to Bongaigaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:52
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:42
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
05:53
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
07:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:05
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:51
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:13
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:47
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:55
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
09:05
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:42
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:58
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:55
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:57
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:47
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:32
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:19
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
18:20
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:00
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:35
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:18
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:10
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:32
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:53
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:28
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
02:10
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
23:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
01:45
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to Bongaigaon Trains

Distance between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon is 113 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Alipurduar to Bongaigaon Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?

A: There are 3 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), NCB(New Cooch Behar), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon

Q) Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 02:52 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 04:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?

A: 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRES) is the last train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon. It departs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Junction) at 23:40 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 01:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon will take around 06:35 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?

A: The total distance between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon is 113 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?

A: 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon.

Q) What are Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times

  1. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13282 train (RJPB DBRG EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 15647 train (LTT GUWAHATI EX) - Departs at 05:53 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  5. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 15622 train (ANVT KYQ EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 15934 train (ASR NTSK EXP) - Departs at 09:42 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  12. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 15654 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 16:19 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  14. 15417 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  15. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  17. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 22:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  18. 15635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 23:28 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  19. 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRES) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )

Q) DBRG RAJDHANI from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train timings?

A: DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Alipurduar at 13:57 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 15:47. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.

Q) How do I book Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipurduar

Top train routes from Bongaigaon

Important Trains from Alipurduar

Important Trains from Bongaigaon

Popular Routes from Alipurduar

Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon

For more information on Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC