Alipurduar to Bongaigaon Trains

Powered By 

Alipurduar to Bongaigaon 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:51
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
01:00
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:37
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:09
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:50
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:58
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:28
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
05:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:10
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:15
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:36
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:28
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:15
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:18
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:36
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:11
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to Bongaigaon trains

Distance between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon is 107 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

FAQ Alipurduar to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 2 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) is the first train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 21:51 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 21:11 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon is 107 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?
A. 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13181 train (KAZIRANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 15635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHNI) - Departs at 14:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from New Alipurduar at 10:28 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 10:28. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.

    Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15635 DWARKA EXPRESS
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12517 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • 12378 PADATIK EXP
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
    Popular Routes from Alipurduar
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAGAUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAIHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to DAFAHAT trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAUGACHIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to PAKUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

    Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon

  • SMTA-SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • KAMG-KAMAKHYAGURI
  • JOQ-JORAI
  • SRPB-SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • GOGH-GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • CROA-CHAUTARA
  • FKM-FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • KOJ-KOKRAJHAR
  • SLKX-SALAKATI
  • BSGN-BASUGAON
  • DTX-DANGTAL
  • For more information on Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC