Alipurduar to Bongaigaon Trains

Powered By 

Alipurduar to Bongaigaon 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:51
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
00:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:09
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
02:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:58
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:28
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:40
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
06:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
04:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:35
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
06:50
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
08:36
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:25
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
11:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:07
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:15
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
15:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
14:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
17:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
21:11
S M T W T F S
FAQ Alipurduar to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 2 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the first train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 21:51 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) is the last train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 21:11 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon will take around 07:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between Alipurduar to Bongaigaon is 113 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon?
A. 15622 train (ANVT KYQ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon. It takes 01:33 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15417 train (APDJ SHTT RR EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 15643 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:58 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13282 train (RJPB NTSK EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15647 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15622 train (ANVT KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15934 train (ASR DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15654 train (JAMMU GHY EXPRES) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA
  • BONGAIGAON to KOKRAJHAR
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15643 PURI-KYQ EXPRESS
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP
  • 15647 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
    Popular Routes from Alipurduar
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAGERCOIL
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW DELHI
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAGAUR
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAIHATI
  • ALIPURDUAR to DAFAHAT
  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI
  • ALIPURDUAR to NAUGACHIA
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW TINSUKIA
  • ALIPURDUAR to PALAKKAD
  • ALIPURDUAR to PAKUR
  • ALIPURDUAR to PATNA
  • Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

    Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Bongaigaon

  • SMTA-SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • KAMG-KAMAKHYAGURI
  • JOQ-JORAI
  • SRPB-SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • GOGH-GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • CROA-CHAUTARA
  • FKM-FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • KOJ-KOKRAJHAR
  • SLKX-SALAKATI
  • BSGN-BASUGAON
  • DTX-DANGTAL
  • For more information on Alipurduar to Bongaigaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC