Alipur Duar to Siliguri Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Alipur Duar to Siliguri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipur Duar to Siliguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:52
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:35
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
07:15
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
07:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
09:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
09:47
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
10:30
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
14:40
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
10:40
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
15:30
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
11:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:15
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:14
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
11:52
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
14:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:10
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
15:35
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:28
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
16:55
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
14:00
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:10
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:50
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
17:45
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
15:15
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
19:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:27
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:41
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
19:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:05
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:01
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
18:42
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
21:35
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:45
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:45
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
22:13
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:25
S M T W T F S

Alipur Duar to Siliguri trains

Distance between Alipur Duar to Siliguri is 146 Kms. It will take 02:15 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Siliguri by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipur Duar to Siliguri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipur Duar to Siliguri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Alipur Duar to Siliguri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipur Duar which have trains running from Alipur Duar to Siliguri?
A.There are 3 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), NCB(New Cooch Behar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipur Duar to Siliguri
Q. Which is the first train from Alipur Duar to Siliguri ?
A. 15933 train (NTSK ASR EXPRESS) is the first train from Alipur Duar to Siliguri. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 00:52 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Alipur Duar to Siliguri ?
A. 15646 train (DBRG LTT EXP) is the last train from Alipur Duar to Siliguri. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 22:13 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 01:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipur Duar to Siliguri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipur Duar to Siliguri will take around 05:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipur Duar to Siliguri?
A. The total distance between Alipur Duar to Siliguri is 146 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipur Duar to Siliguri?
A. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) is the fastest train from Alipur Duar to Siliguri. It takes 02:15 hrs to reach from Alipur Duar to Siliguri.
Q. What are Alipur Duar to Siliguri train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Alipur Duar to Siliguri, please find below their departure times
  1. 15933 train (NTSK ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  2. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  4. 22411 train (ARUNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  5. 20503 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  6. 15483 train (SIKKIMMAHANANDA) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13247 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 12423 train (RAJDHANI EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12516 train (SCL CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:14 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  10. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  11. 13142 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  13. 15778 train (APDJ NJP TOURIST) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 15668 train (KYQ GIMB EXP) - Departs at 15:27 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  17. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 16:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12505 train (NORTHEAST EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12378 train (PADATIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 15653 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 18:01 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  21. 12552 train (KYQ SMVB AC EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  22. 15658 train (BRAHMAPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15646 train (DBRG LTT EXP) - Departs at 22:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
Q. RAJDHANI EXP from Alipur Duar to Siliguri train timings?
A. RAJDHANI EXP departs from New Alipurduar at 09:47 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 09:47. It takes 02:28 hrs to reach New Jalpaiguri.
Q. How do I book Alipur Duar to Siliguri train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Alipur Duar to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipur Duar to Siliguri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipur Duar to Siliguri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipur Duar to Siliguri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipur Duar to Siliguri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipur Duar to Siliguri train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipur Duar to Siliguri.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipur Duar to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipur Duar to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipur Duar to Siliguri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipur Duar

Top train routes from Siliguri

Important Trains from Alipur Duar
Important Trains from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Alipur Duar
Popular Routes from Siliguri

Important Station Stops from Alipur Duar to Siliguri

For more information on Alipur Duar to Siliguri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC