Alipurduar to Guwahati Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Alipurduar to Guwahati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Alipurduar to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:52
Guwahati
GHY
09:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:42
Guwahati
GHY
10:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:15
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:37
Guwahati
GHY
13:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:51
Guwahati
GHY
11:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
08:47
Guwahati
GHY
15:05
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:58
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
13:35
Guwahati
GHY
19:30
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:57
Guwahati
GHY
18:25
S M T W T F S
New Cooch Behar
NCB
14:35
Guwahati
GHY
19:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:54
Kamakhya
KYQ
21:35
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:57
Guwahati
GHY
22:40
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
16:20
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
18:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
00:10
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:55
Guwahati
GHY
01:55
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
20:55
Guwahati
GHY
02:55
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:50
Guwahati
GHY
06:45
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to Guwahati Trains

Distance between Alipurduar to Guwahati is 288 Kms. It will take 03:49 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Guwahati by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Alipurduar to Guwahati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Alipurduar to Guwahati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Alipurduar to Guwahati Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Guwahati?

A: There are 3 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), NCB(New Cooch Behar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Guwahati

Q) Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Guwahati?

A: 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Alipurduar to Guwahati. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 02:52 and reaches Guwahati at 09:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Guwahati?

A: 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) is the last train from Alipurduar to Guwahati. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 23:50 and reaches Guwahati at 06:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Alipurduar to Guwahati if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Alipurduar to Guwahati will take around 06:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Alipurduar to Guwahati?

A: The total distance between Alipurduar to Guwahati is 288 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Guwahati?

A: 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Guwahati. It takes 03:49 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Guwahati.

Q) What are Alipurduar to Guwahati train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Alipurduar to Guwahati, please find below their departure times

  1. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 02:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 03:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY E) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  4. 07030 train (SC AGTL SPL) - Departs at 06:37 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  5. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 07:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 10:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 05697 train (NJP GHY SPECIAL) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  10. 20504 train (DBRG RAJDHANI) - Departs at 13:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15639 train (PURI KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:54 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  14. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  15. 19615 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  16. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  18. 22501 train (NEWTINSUKIA EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )

Q) DBRG RAJDHANI from Alipurduar to Guwahati train timings?

A: DBRG RAJDHANI departs from New Alipurduar at 13:57 and reaches Guwahati at 18:25. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach Guwahati.

Q) How do I book Alipurduar to Guwahati train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Alipurduar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Alipurduar to Guwahati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Alipurduar to Guwahati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Alipurduar to Guwahati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Alipurduar to Guwahati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Alipurduar to Guwahati train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Alipurduar to Guwahati.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Alipurduar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Alipurduar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Alipurduar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Alipurduar to Guwahati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Alipurduar

Top train routes from Guwahati

Important Trains from Alipurduar

Important Trains from Guwahati

Popular Routes from Alipurduar

Popular Routes from Guwahati

Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Guwahati

For more information on Alipurduar to Guwahati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC