Alipurduar to Guwahati Trains

Powered By 

Alipurduar to Guwahati 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:00
Guwahati
GHY
21:51
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:45
Guwahati
GHY
22:41
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:00
Guwahati
GHY
00:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:05
Guwahati
GHY
04:40
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
13:45
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:45
Guwahati
GHY
08:36
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:35
Guwahati
GHY
09:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:15
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
23:20
Guwahati
GHY
17:35
S M T W T F S

Alipurduar to Guwahati trains

Distance between Alipurduar to Guwahati is 272 Kms. It will take 05:20 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Guwahati by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

FAQ Alipurduar to Guwahati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Guwahati?
A.There are 2 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Guwahati
Q. Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Guwahati ?
A. 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) is the first train from Alipurduar to Guwahati. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 21:11 and reaches Guwahati at 03:00. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Guwahati ?
A. 15941 train (JHAJHA DBRG EXP) is the last train from Alipurduar to Guwahati. It departs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Junction) at 17:35 and reaches Guwahati at 23:20. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipurduar to Guwahati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipurduar to Guwahati will take around 06:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipurduar to Guwahati?
A. The total distance between Alipurduar to Guwahati is 272 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Guwahati?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Guwahati. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Guwahati.
Q. What are Alipurduar to Guwahati train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Alipurduar to Guwahati, please find below their departure times
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15929 train (DIBRUGARH EXP) - Departs at 22:41 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19305 train (INDB GHY EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15941 train (JHAJHA DBRG EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15929 TBM-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 19305 Indore - Guwahati Weekly Express
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
    Popular Routes from Alipurduar
  • ALIPURDUAR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GOSSAIGAON HAT trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to HOJAI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to HAJIPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JAMMU trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JABALPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JAMALPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JAIPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JODHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALANDHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Guwahati

    Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Guwahati

  • KAMG-Kamakhyaguri
  • FKM-FakiragramJunction
  • KOJ-Kokrajhar
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KYQ-KamakhyaJunction
  • For more information on Alipurduar to Guwahati train ticket booking Click IRCTC