Alipurduar to Guwahati Trains

Powered By 

Alipurduar to Guwahati 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
21:11
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:00
Guwahati
GHY
21:51
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
04:45
Guwahati
GHY
22:37
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
06:00
Guwahati
GHY
00:20
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
07:10
Guwahati
GHY
00:58
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:05
Guwahati
GHY
04:40
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:00
Guwahati
GHY
05:00
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:00
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:15
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:45
Guwahati
GHY
08:36
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:35
Guwahati
GHY
09:25
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
15:55
Guwahati
GHY
10:28
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
11:15
S M T W T F S
New Alipurduar
NOQ
19:00
Guwahati
GHY
14:30
S M T W T F S
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
22:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Alipurduar to Guwahati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Alipurduar which have trains running from Alipurduar to Guwahati?
A.There are 2 stations - NOQ(New Alipurduar), APDJ(Alipur Duar Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Alipurduar to Guwahati
Q. Which is the first train from Alipurduar to Guwahati ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Alipurduar to Guwahati. It departs from NOQ (New Alipurduar) at 21:11 and reaches Guwahati at 03:00. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Alipurduar to Guwahati ?
A. 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) is the last train from Alipurduar to Guwahati. It departs from APDJ (Alipur Duar Junction) at 16:45 and reaches Kamakhya at 22:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Alipurduar to Guwahati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Alipurduar to Guwahati will take around 07:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Alipurduar to Guwahati?
A. The total distance between Alipurduar to Guwahati is 276 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Alipurduar to Guwahati?
A. 20506 train (NDLS DBRT RJDHNI) is the fastest train from Alipurduar to Guwahati. It takes 04:30 hrs to reach from Alipurduar to Guwahati.
Q. What are Alipurduar to Guwahati train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Alipurduar to Guwahati, please find below their departure times
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 21:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 21:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 13181 train (KAZIRANGA EXP) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 15635 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:58 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12551 train (YPRKYQ AC EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12517 train (GHY GARIB RATH) - Departs at 10:28 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20506 train (NDLS DBRT RJDHNI) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13248 train (KYQ CAPITAL EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu )
  • Q. GHY GARIB RATH from Alipurduar to Guwahati train timings?
    A. GHY GARIB RATH departs from New Alipurduar at 10:28 and reaches Guwahati at 10:28. It takes 05:27 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KOKRAJHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15635 DWARKA EXPRESS
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 12551 YPR - KYQ AC EXPRESS
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 2511 PUNE KYQ SPECIA
  • 2512 KYQ PUNE SPECIA
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12377 PADATIK EXP
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
    Popular Routes from Alipurduar
  • ALIPURDUAR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GOSSAIGAON HAT trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to HOJAI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to HAJIPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JAMMU trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JABALPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JAMALPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JAIPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JODHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALANDHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Guwahati

    Important Station Stops from Alipurduar to Guwahati

  • KAMG-Kamakhyaguri
  • FKM-FakiragramJunction
  • KOJ-Kokrajhar
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KYQ-KamakhyaJunction
  • For more information on Alipurduar to Guwahati train ticket booking Click IRCTC