Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar Trains

Powered By 

Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samalkot Junction
SLO
04:35
Bhubaneswar
BBS
17:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
06:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
19:51
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
07:58
Bhubaneswar
BBS
20:06
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
09:30
Bhubaneswar
BBS
21:10
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
10:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:42
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
11:33
Bhubaneswar
BBS
00:46
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:37
Bhubaneswar
BBS
05:40
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
15:55
Bhubaneswar
BBS
03:50
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
20:53
Bhubaneswar
BBS
09:53
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
21:05
Bhubaneswar
BBS
10:02
S M T W T F S
Samalkot Junction
SLO
23:13
Bhubaneswar
BBS
12:20
S M T W T F S

Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar trains

Distance between Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar is 594 Kms. It will take 09:57 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhubaneswar.

FAQ Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samarlakota which have trains running from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar?
A.There are 1 stations - SLO(Samalkot Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar
Q. Which is the first train from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) is the first train from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 17:10 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 04:35. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar ?
A. 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar. It departs from SLO (Samalkot Junction) at 12:20 and reaches Bhubaneswar at 23:13. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar will take around 12:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar?
A. The total distance between Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar is 594 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar?
A. 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar. It takes 09:57 hrs to reach from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar.
Q. What are Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar, please find below their departure times
  • 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:51 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18646 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 20:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 00:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 00:46 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 18048 train (VSG HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17016 train (VISAKHA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12840 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 09:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18464 train (PRASANTHI EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samarlakota

  • SAMARLAKOTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to TUNI trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ANNAVARAM trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to GUDUR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to NELLORE trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ONGOLE trains
  • Top train routes from Bhubaneswar

  • BHUBANESWAR to KHURDHA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to CUTTACK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to RUPSA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BHADRAK trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KOLKATA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • BHUBANESWAR to KASIBUGGA trains
  • Important Trains from Samarlakota
  • 11019 KONARK EXPRESS
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 18646 EAST COAST EXP
  • 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
  • 12704 SC-HWH FALAKNUMA EXP
  • 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP
  • 18048 VSG HWH AMARAVATI EXPRESS
  • 17016 VISAKHA EXP
  • 12840 MAS-HWH MAIL
  • 18464 SBC-BBS PRASANTHI
  • 6057 Santragachi - Chennai Central - Train
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 7271 BZA VSKP SPL
  • 7272 VSKP BZA SPECIA
  • Important Trains from Bhubaneswar
    Popular Routes from Samarlakota
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VADAKARA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHONGIR trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHADRAK trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to VIDISHA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BINA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to RUPSA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to ROURKELA trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHOPAL trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BALHARSHAH trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BARGARH trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SAMARLAKOTA to BHAVNAGAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bhubaneswar

    Important Station Stops from Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar

  • KUR-KHURDA ROAD JN
  • NKP-NIRAKARPUR
  • KAPG-KALUPARA GHAT
  • BALU-BALUGAON
  • CLKA-CHILKA
  • KIT-KHALLIKOT
  • CAP-CHATRAPUR
  • BAM-BRAHMAPUR
  • IPM-ICHCHPURAM
  • SPT-SOMPETA
  • PSA-PALASA
  • NWP-NAUPADA JN
  • CHE-SRIKAKULAM ROAD
  • CPP-CHIPURUPALLE
  • VZM-VIZIANAGRAM JN
  • KTV-KOTTAVALASA
  • SCM-SIMHACHALAM
  • VSKP-VISAKHAPATNAM
  • DVD-DUVVADA
  • AKP-ANAKAPALLE
  • YLM-ELLAMANCHILI
  • TUNI-TUNI
  • ANV-ANNAVARAM
  • PAP-PITHAPURAM
  • For more information on Samarlakota to Bhubaneswar train ticket booking Click IRCTC