Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:43
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:02
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:00
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:35
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:48
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:47
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:13
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:18
S M T W T F S
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:50
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:58
S M T W T F S

Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry Trains

Distance between Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry is 764 Kms. It will take 11:37 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jolarpettai which have trains running from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry?

A: There are 1 stations - JTJ(Jolarpettai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry

Q) Which is the first train from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry?

A: 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the first train from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Rajahmundry at 15:43. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry?

A: 06091 train (KCVL BJU SPL) is the last train from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry. It departs from JTJ (Jolarpettai Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Rajahmundry at 08:58. This train has 4 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry will take around 15:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry?

A: The total distance between Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry is 764 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry?

A: 06085 train (ERS PNBE SPL) is the fastest train from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry. It takes 11:37 hrs to reach from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry.

Q) What are Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times

  1. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 08322 train (SMVB SBP SPL) - Departs at 04:02 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 06085 train (ERS PNBE SPL) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 06091 train (KCVL BJU SPL) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )

Q) from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Rajahmundry

Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry

For more information on Jolarpettai to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC