Mathura to Agra Train

Powered By 

31 Trains between Mathura to Agra


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mathura to Agra Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:00
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:50
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:42
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:30
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:23
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:05
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:37
Agra Cantt.
AGC
09:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
10:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:37
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:33
Agra Cantt.
AGC
15:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:50
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:28
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:05
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:30
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:17
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:53
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:00
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:48
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:40
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:50
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:05
S M T W T F S

Mathura to Agra trains

Distance between Mathura to Agra is 54 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Mathura to Agra by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mathura to Agra, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mathura to Agra on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mathura to Agra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mathura which have trains running from Mathura to Agra?
A.There are 1 stations - MTJ(Mathura Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mathura to Agra
Q. Which is the first train from Mathura to Agra ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Mathura to Agra. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mathura to Agra ?
A. 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) is the last train from Mathura to Agra. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Mathura to Agra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mathura to Agra will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mathura to Agra?
A. The total distance between Mathura to Agra is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mathura to Agra?
A. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) is the fastest train from Mathura to Agra. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Mathura to Agra.
Q. What are Mathura to Agra train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Mathura to Agra, please find below their departure times
  1. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12148 train (NZM KOP EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20808 train (HIRAKUND EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  10. 19326 train (ASR INDB EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  11. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11450 train (SVDK JBP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  17. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  19. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 17:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 20404 train (BKN PRYJ SF EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  24. 14212 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 13238 train (KOTA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
Q. How do I book Mathura to Agra train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mathura to Agra train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mathura to Agra train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mathura to Agra train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mathura to Agra train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mathura to Agra train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mathura to Agra train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mathura to Agra.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mathura to Agra train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mathura to Agra train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mathura to Agra train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mathura to Agra by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mathura

Top train routes from Agra

Important Trains from Mathura
Important Trains from Agra
Popular Routes from Mathura
Popular Routes from Agra

Important Station Stops from Mathura to Agra

For more information on Mathura to Agra train ticket booking. Click IRCTC