Mathura to Agra Trains

Powered By 

Mathura to Agra 27 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:05
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:43
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:35
Agra Cantt.
AGC
00:50
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
01:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
01:00
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:05
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:30
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
07:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
09:25
Agra Cantt.
AGC
08:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
13:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:15
Agra Cantt.
AGC
14:40
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:45
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:00
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:30
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
16:50
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:08
Agra Cantt.
AGC
17:30
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
18:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
18:00
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:48
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:00
Agra Cantt.
AGC
19:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:30
Agra Cantt.
AGC
20:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:20
Agra Cantt.
AGC
21:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:55
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:10
Agra Cantt.
AGC
22:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:50
Agra Cantt.
AGC
23:05
S M T W T F S

Mathura to Agra trains

Distance between Mathura to Agra is 54 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Mathura to Agra by train

27 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Agra.

FAQ Mathura to Agra Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mathura which have trains running from Mathura to Agra?
A.There are 1 stations - MTJ(Mathura Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mathura to Agra
Q. Which is the first train from Mathura to Agra ?
A. 03240 train (KOTA PNBE SPL) is the first train from Mathura to Agra. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Mathura to Agra ?
A. 01058 train (ASR CSMT SPL) is the last train from Mathura to Agra. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Agra Cantt. at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Mathura to Agra if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mathura to Agra will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mathura to Agra?
A. The total distance between Mathura to Agra is 54 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mathura to Agra?
A. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) is the fastest train from Mathura to Agra. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Mathura to Agra.
Q. What are Mathura to Agra train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Mathura to Agra, please find below their departure times
  • 03240 train (KOTA PNBE SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Sat )
  • 02440 train (SGNR NED SF SPL) - Departs at 00:43 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02722 train (NZM HYB SPL) - Departs at 00:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09308 train (CDG INDB SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02002 train (HBJ SHTABDI SPL) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02138 train (PUNJAB MAIL SPL) - Departs at 07:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08238 train (BSP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  • 02618 train (MNGLA LKSDP SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02888 train (VSKP FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01078 train (JHELUM COVID) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08478 train (YNRK PURI SPL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02173 train (NZM JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02196 train (MAHAKOSHAL SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02780 train (GOA EXPRESS SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02724 train (TELANGANA E SPL) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02616 train (G T EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02182 train (NZM JBP SF SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02404 train (JP PRYJ SPL) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04212 train (INTERCITY SPL) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01842 train (KKDE KURJ SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02448 train (MKP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02920 train (SVDK DADN SPL) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01058 train (ASR CSMT SPL) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mathura

  • MATHURA to NEW DELHI trains
  • MATHURA to JHANSI trains
  • MATHURA to BHOPAL trains
  • MATHURA to BINA trains
  • MATHURA to ITARSI trains
  • MATHURA to MORENA trains
  • Top train routes from Agra

  • AGRA to NEW DELHI trains
  • AGRA to JHANSI trains
  • AGRA to BHOPAL trains
  • AGRA to ITARSI trains
  • Important Trains from Mathura
  • 03240 KOTA PNBE SPL
  • 02440 SGNR NED SF SPL
  • 02722 NZM HYB SPL
  • 09308 CDG INDB SPL
  • 02002 HBJ SHTABDI SPL
  • 12002 NDLS - BPL SHATABDI EXP
  • 02138 PUNJAB MAIL SPL
  • 08238 BSP FESTIVL SPL
  • 02618 MNGLA LKSDP SPL
  • 02888 VSKP FESTIVL SPL
  • 1057 CSMT ASR SPECIAL
  • 1077 PUNE JAT SPL
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1078 JHELUM COVID
  • 1449 JBP SVDK SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Agra
    Popular Routes from Mathura
  • MATHURA to ACHHNERA trains
  • MATHURA to AJMER trains
  • MATHURA to AKOLA trains
  • MATHURA to AKODIA trains
  • MATHURA to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • MATHURA to AMLA trains
  • MATHURA to AHMEDNAGAR trains
  • MATHURA to ANGUL trains
  • MATHURA to ANAND trains
  • MATHURA to ANUPPUR trains
  • MATHURA to ARRAH trains
  • Popular Routes from Agra

    Important Station Stops from Mathura to Agra

  • BAD-Baad
  • BFP-BilochpuraAgra
  • FAR-Farah
  • FHT-FarahTown
  • KXM-Kitham
  • RKM-RajaKiMandi
  • RNKA-Runkuta
  • For more information on Mathura to Agra train ticket booking Click IRCTC