Mathura to Bhopal Train

Powered By 

19 Trains between Mathura to Bhopal


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mathura to Bhopal Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
15:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:20
Bhopal Junction
BPL
14:07
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:42
Bhopal Junction
BPL
16:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:23
Bhopal Junction
BPL
17:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:25
Bhopal Junction
BPL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:37
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:40
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:33
Bhopal Junction
BPL
22:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:35
Bhopal Junction
BPL
00:50
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:00
Bhopal Junction
BPL
02:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:28
Bhopal Junction
BPL
01:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:45
Bhopal Junction
BPL
03:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
05:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:55
Bhopal Junction
BPL
06:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:40
Bhopal Junction
BPL
07:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:05
Bhopal Junction
BPL
09:20
S M T W T F S

Mathura to Bhopal trains

Distance between Mathura to Bhopal is 561 Kms. It will take 06:47 hrs to reach from Mathura to Bhopal by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bhopal.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mathura to Bhopal, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mathura to Bhopal on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mathura to Bhopal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mathura which have trains running from Mathura to Bhopal?
A.There are 1 stations - MTJ(Mathura Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mathura to Bhopal
Q. Which is the first train from Mathura to Bhopal ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Mathura to Bhopal. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 09:45. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mathura to Bhopal ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) is the last train from Mathura to Bhopal. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Bhopal Junction at 09:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mathura to Bhopal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mathura to Bhopal will take around 10:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mathura to Bhopal?
A. The total distance between Mathura to Bhopal is 561 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mathura to Bhopal?
A. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) is the fastest train from Mathura to Bhopal. It takes 06:47 hrs to reach from Mathura to Bhopal.
Q. What are Mathura to Bhopal train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Mathura to Bhopal, please find below their departure times
  1. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12148 train (NZM KOP EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  13. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 17:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mathura to Bhopal train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mathura to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mathura to Bhopal train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mathura to Bhopal train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mathura to Bhopal train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mathura to Bhopal train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mathura to Bhopal train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mathura to Bhopal.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mathura to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mathura to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mathura to Bhopal train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mathura to Bhopal by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mathura

Top train routes from Bhopal

Important Trains from Mathura
Important Trains from Bhopal
Popular Routes from Mathura
Popular Routes from Bhopal

Important Station Stops from Mathura to Bhopal

For more information on Mathura to Bhopal train ticket booking. Click IRCTC