Mathura to Bina Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Mathura to Bina


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mathura to Bina Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:35
Bina Junction
BINA
07:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:45
Bina Junction
BINA
13:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:00
Bina Junction
BINA
14:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:25
Bina Junction
BINA
15:50
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:42
Bina Junction
BINA
14:25
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:23
Bina Junction
BINA
15:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:00
Malkheri
MAKR
16:58
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:25
Bina Junction
BINA
21:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:37
Bina Junction
BINA
20:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:50
Malkheri
MAKR
21:48
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:33
Bina Junction
BINA
20:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:45
Bina Junction
BINA
00:00
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:00
Malkheri
MAKR
22:53
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:35
Bina Junction
BINA
22:58
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:45
Bina Junction
BINA
01:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:17
Malkheri
MAKR
01:33
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:40
Bina Junction
BINA
03:35
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:55
Bina Junction
BINA
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:40
Bina Junction
BINA
05:30
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:05
Bina Junction
BINA
07:05
S M T W T F S

Mathura to Bina trains

Distance between Mathura to Bina is 422 Kms. It will take 05:55 hrs to reach from Mathura to Bina by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bina.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mathura to Bina, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mathura to Bina on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mathura to Bina Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mathura which have trains running from Mathura to Bina?
A.There are 1 stations - MTJ(Mathura Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mathura to Bina
Q. Which is the first train from Mathura to Bina ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Mathura to Bina. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Bina Junction at 07:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mathura to Bina ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) is the last train from Mathura to Bina. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Bina Junction at 07:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mathura to Bina if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mathura to Bina will take around 08:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mathura to Bina?
A. The total distance between Mathura to Bina is 422 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mathura to Bina?
A. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mathura to Bina. It takes 05:55 hrs to reach from Mathura to Bina.
Q. What are Mathura to Bina train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Mathura to Bina, please find below their departure times
  1. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12148 train (NZM KOP EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20808 train (HIRAKUND EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  8. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11450 train (SVDK JBP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  14. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  15. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mathura to Bina train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mathura to Bina train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mathura to Bina train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mathura to Bina train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mathura to Bina train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mathura to Bina train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mathura to Bina train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mathura to Bina.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mathura to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mathura to Bina train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mathura to Bina train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mathura to Bina by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mathura

Top train routes from Bina

Important Trains from Mathura
Important Trains from Bina
Popular Routes from Mathura
Popular Routes from Bina

Important Station Stops from Mathura to Bina

For more information on Mathura to Bina train ticket booking. Click IRCTC