Mathura to Morena Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Mathura to Morena


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mathura to Morena Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:35
Morena
MRA
02:53
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:00
Morena
MRA
09:41
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:20
Morena
MRA
08:57
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:25
Morena
MRA
10:09
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:42
Morena
MRA
09:59
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:37
Morena
MRA
11:18
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:25
Morena
MRA
15:38
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:50
Morena
MRA
16:18
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:33
Morena
MRA
16:38
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:45
Morena
MRA
18:13
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:00
Morena
MRA
18:22
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:25
Morena
MRA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:45
Morena
MRA
20:23
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:40
Morena
MRA
00:56
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:05
Morena
MRA
01:23
S M T W T F S

Mathura to Morena trains

Distance between Mathura to Morena is 134 Kms. It will take 01:37 hrs to reach from Mathura to Morena by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Morena.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mathura to Morena, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mathura to Morena on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mathura to Morena Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mathura which have trains running from Mathura to Morena?
A.There are 1 stations - MTJ(Mathura Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mathura to Morena
Q. Which is the first train from Mathura to Morena ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Mathura to Morena. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Morena at 02:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mathura to Morena ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) is the last train from Mathura to Morena. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Morena at 01:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mathura to Morena if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mathura to Morena will take around 02:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mathura to Morena?
A. The total distance between Mathura to Morena is 134 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mathura to Morena?
A. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) is the fastest train from Mathura to Morena. It takes 01:37 hrs to reach from Mathura to Morena.
Q. What are Mathura to Morena train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Mathura to Morena, please find below their departure times
  1. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12280 train (TAJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11450 train (SVDK JBP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mathura to Morena train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mathura to Morena train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mathura to Morena train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mathura to Morena train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mathura to Morena train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mathura to Morena train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mathura to Morena train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mathura to Morena.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mathura to Morena train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mathura to Morena train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mathura to Morena train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mathura to Morena by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mathura

Top train routes from Morena

Important Trains from Mathura
Important Trains from Morena
Popular Routes from Mathura
Popular Routes from Morena

Important Station Stops from Mathura to Morena

For more information on Mathura to Morena train ticket booking. Click IRCTC