Mathura to Jhansi Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Mathura to Jhansi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mathura to Jhansi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mathura Junction
MTJ
00:35
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
05:02
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
06:45
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
11:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
12:05
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:20
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
10:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:25
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
12:40
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
07:42
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
11:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
08:23
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
12:50
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
10:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
14:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:25
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
18:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:37
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
17:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
13:50
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
18:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
14:33
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
18:37
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
15:45
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:05
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
20:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:25
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:15
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
16:35
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
20:55
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:00
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
22:05
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:28
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
21:45
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
17:45
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
23:00
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
19:17
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
23:10
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
20:45
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
02:05
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:20
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
01:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:40
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
01:30
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
21:55
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
02:20
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
22:40
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
03:05
S M T W T F S
Mathura Junction
MTJ
23:05
Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station
VGLB
04:05
S M T W T F S

Mathura to Jhansi trains

Distance between Mathura to Jhansi is 270 Kms. It will take 03:25 hrs to reach from Mathura to Jhansi by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jhansi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mathura to Jhansi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mathura to Jhansi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mathura to Jhansi Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mathura which have trains running from Mathura to Jhansi?
A.There are 1 stations - MTJ(Mathura Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mathura to Jhansi
Q. Which is the first train from Mathura to Jhansi ?
A. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) is the first train from Mathura to Jhansi. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station at 05:02. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mathura to Jhansi ?
A. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) is the last train from Mathura to Jhansi. It departs from MTJ (Mathura Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Virangana Lakshmibai Railway Station at 04:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mathura to Jhansi if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mathura to Jhansi will take around 05:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mathura to Jhansi?
A. The total distance between Mathura to Jhansi is 270 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mathura to Jhansi?
A. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) is the fastest train from Mathura to Jhansi. It takes 03:25 hrs to reach from Mathura to Jhansi.
Q. What are Mathura to Jhansi train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Mathura to Jhansi, please find below their departure times
  1. 12722 train (DAKSHIN EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12148 train (NZM KOP EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  3. 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12002 train (BHOPAL SHTBDI) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18238 train (CHHATISGARH EXP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 07:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12808 train (SAMTA EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 20808 train (HIRAKUND EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  9. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 14624 train (PATALKOT EXP) - Departs at 13:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18478 train (KALINGAUTKAL EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12716 train (SACHKHAND EXP) - Departs at 14:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12191 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11450 train (SVDK JBP EXP) - Departs at 16:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  15. 12190 train (MAHAKAUSHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12410 train (GONDWANA EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  17. 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12724 train (TELANGANA EXP) - Departs at 17:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12616 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22182 train (NZM JBP SF EXP) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 11842 train (KKDE KURJ EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12448 train (UP SAMPRK KRANTI) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12920 train (MALWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 11058 train (ASR CSMT EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Mathura to Jhansi train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Mathura to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mathura to Jhansi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mathura to Jhansi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mathura to Jhansi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mathura to Jhansi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mathura to Jhansi train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mathura to Jhansi.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mathura to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mathura to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mathura to Jhansi train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mathura to Jhansi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mathura

Top train routes from Jhansi

Important Trains from Mathura
Important Trains from Jhansi
Popular Routes from Mathura
Popular Routes from Jhansi

Important Station Stops from Mathura to Jhansi

For more information on Mathura to Jhansi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC